SSC MTS Vacancy 2023: 12523 Region/Category-wise MTS Vacancy

SSC MTS Vacancy 2023: 12523 Region/Category-wise MTS Vacancy

BySachin Awasthi  |  Updated on: Feb 7, 2023
SSC MTS Vacancy 2023 is released for Multitasking Staff & Havaldar Posts. A total of 12523 vacancies have been announced. Check out region-wise SSC MTS vacancy for 18-25 and 18-27 age groups along with the previous year vacancy details.
Sign up for Free Mock Test

SSC MTS Vacancy 2023 is released by the Staff Selection Commission on its official website for this year's recruitment cycle for Multitasking Staff and Havaldar posts. It is important for candidates to be well informed about the SSC MTS vacancy details while filling out the application form and for better preparation. The commission announced 11994 Multitasking Staff and 529 Havaldar vacancies in CBIC and CBN.

Every year, the SSC MTS exam is conducted to give opportunities to lakhs of 10th-passed aspirants to apply for various posts in Government departments and offices. So, it becomes crucial for candidates to check the number of posts to be filled by the Commission through the recruitment process. Read further to know the details of SSC MTS vacancy post-wise for each category and to check the previous year SSC MTS vacancy details.

SSC MTS Vacancy 2023

SSC MTS vacancy 2023 is classified as per the age group (18-25 & 18-27) for different states. The commission has released the official notification for the upcoming SSC MTS 2023 exam on 18 January 2023. Candidates should ensure to check the SSC MTS vacancy so they can understand the level of competition they will be facing. This year, the commission has announced 12543 vacancies, of which, 11994 are for Multitasking Staff and 529 for Havaldar in CBIC and CBN. You can check the complete breakdown of SSC MTS Vacancy in the table below.

PostVacancies
Multitasking Staff11994
Havaldar529
Total12543

Meanwhile, check out the category-wise MTS Havaldar vacancy 2023 distribution below:

Post

UR

OBC

SC

ST

EWS

TOTAL

ESM

OH

HH

OTHERS

Havaldar in CBIC and CBN

201

106

29

143

50

529

53

08

07

06

 
Last year, SSC MTS vacancy was released for a total of 3603 posts are there for Havaldar in CBIC and CBN and 3698 positions for the Multitasking staff. Stay tuned with us to know the complete information on multitasking staff vacancy.

SSC MTS Vacancy: Region-Wise

Check the region-wise SSC MTS vacancy details for all nine regions of SSC, i.e., North-Western Region, Eastern Region, Western Region, Northern Region, Southern Region, North-Eastern Region, Karnataka Kerala Region, Madhya Pradesh Region, and Central Region. We have updated the region-wise SSC MTS vacancy 2023 in the table below as it is released by the officials.

SSC MTS Vacancy for North Eastern Region

As per the latest notification, the commission rolled out the 286 vacancies for the multitasking staff. We have presented the state-wise SSC MTS Vacancy for NER in the table below.

SSC MTS Vacancy 2023 NER
STATEUROBCSCSTEWSTOTALESMOHHHVHOTHERS
ASSAM724122121716491030
ARUNACHAL PRADESH1065132530100
MANIPUR52100810000
NAGALAND542111311000
MEGHALAYA22145595550110
MIZORAM42001700000
TRIPURA640041410000
ALL INDIA00000000000
TOTAL12473351935286202240

SSC MTS Vacancy 2023 Eastern Region

A total of 589 vacancies have been announced for the 18 to 25 years age group. Take a look at the SSC MTS state-wise vacancy distribution for Eastern Region below.

SSC MTS Vacancy ER
STATEUROBCSCSTEWSTOTALESMOHHHVHOTHERS
WEST BENGAL195104712658454415645
ODISHA171110144331100
JHARKHAND371456137560021
SIKKIM840041611000
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLAND00001100000
TOTAL257133863380589517766

SSC MTS Vacancy 2023 Central Region

Check out the Multitasking Staff vacancy for the Central Region.

SSC MTS Vacancy Central Region
STATEUROBCSCSTEWSTOTALESMOHHHVHOTHERS
UTTAR PRADESH339199926676772758855
BIHAR6051312029191133441
TOTAL3992501238610596388111296

SSC MTS Vacancy NWR

Have a look at the SSC MTS Vacancy for North Western Region in the table below.

SSC MTS Vacancy for North Western Region
STATEUROBCSCSTEWSTOTALESMOHHHVHOTHERS
PUNJAB11586262327277273220
JAMMU & KASHMIR654321121415532210
CHANDIGARH613910913132143110
HIMACHAL PRADESH4327107109750210
HARYANA8963171819206202230
UT OF LADAKH20000200000
TOTAL3752588469838696910980

SSC MTS Vacancy 2023 North Region

The maximum number of SSC MTS Vacancies are released for North Region. A total of 2724 vacancies have been announced.

SSC MTS NR Vacancy 2023
STATEUROBCSCSTEWSTOTALESMOHHHVHOTHERS
DELHI1072582219124171216829019292517
RAJASTHAN251210175550111
UTTRAKHAND226148393949501576980
TOTAL1323742268164227272435225393418

SSC MTS Vacancy for Madhya Pradesh Region

Candidates can check the complete state-wise break-up of SSC MTS Vacancy for Madhya Pradesh region below.

SSC MTS Vacancy 2023 MPR
STATEUROBCSCSTEWSTOTALESMOHHHVHOTHERS
MADHYA PRADESH10371161831239192571
CHHATTISGARH954001800100
TOTAL11276201831257192671

SSC MTS Vacancy 2023 Western Region

Candidates can check the complete state-wise break-up of SSC MTS Vacancy for Madhya Pradesh region below.

SSC MTS Vacancy for Western Region
STATEUROBCSCSTEWSTOTALESMOHHHVHOTHERS
MAHARASHTRA762492159168189177025327323019
GUJRAT205520161112291110
GOA752111610000
DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU00000000000
TOTAL789552181185201190826328333119

SSC MTS Vacancy 2023 Southern Region

Have a look at the complete state-wise break-up of SSC MTS Vacancy 2023 for the Southern Pradesh region below.

SSC MTS Vacancy for SR
STATEUROBCSCSTEWSTOTALESMOHHHVHOTHERS
All India530021011000
ANDHRA PRADESH614521101615331211
TELANGANA164135704887504447682
TAMIL NADU231112591650468244940
PUDUCHERRY18158455000010
TOTAL479310158781601185721317143

SSC MTS Vacancy 2023 KKR

Have a look at the complete state-wise break-up of SSC MTS Vacancy 2023 for the Southern Pradesh region below.

SSC MTS Vacancy for KKR
STATEUROBCSCSTEWSTOTALESMOHHHVHOTHERS
KARNATAKA16292602338375315532
KERALA951936419173141133
LAKSHADWEEP00000000000
TOTAL257111962757548456665

SSC MTS Vacancy Non-Technical

The Staff Selection Commission conducts SSC MTS exam to recruit candidates for Group-C non-gazetted, non-ministerial posts in various ministries, departments of the Govt of India. Check out the vacancies for SSC MTS Non-Technical.

SSC MTS Vacancy 2023 Non-Technical
SSC REGIONUROBCSCSTEWSTOTALESMOHHHVHOTHERS
NWR3752588469838696910980
NR1323742268164227272435225393418
CR3992501238610596388111296
ER257133863380589517766
NER12473351935286202240
MPR11276201831257192671
WR789552181185201190826328333119
SR479310158781601185721317143
KKR257111962757548456665
TOTAL411525051051679979932997910413111958

SSC MTS Vacancy State-Wise

SSC MTS vacancy has been announced along with the release of the official recruitment notification. However, the commission is yet to release the category-wise and region-wise vacancies for Multitasking Staff. Hence, candidates should check out the vacancy details for SSC MTS from the previous year to get an idea about what to expect once the notification is released.

In last year's notification, it was mentioned that the tentative vacancies for SSC MTS are 3698, while for Havaldar posts, it is 3603 in total. The state-wise distribution of SSC MTS vacancy 2023 is not released, hence, you can check the SSC MTS vacancy 2021 details given below for different regions and age groups. It is important to note that the authorities release vacancies for two age groups separately, i.e 18 - 25 years, and 18 - 27 years. Check the previous year's state-wise vacancy details in the sections below.

SSC MTS Vacancy for 18-25 Years

Get the complete details on previous year SSC MTS vacancy for the age group of 18 to 25 years for different states below. These details will be helpful in estimating this year's SSC MTS vacancy distribution.

SSC MTS Vacancy North Western Region

The Commission released 106 SSC MTS vacancy for the age group of 18 to 25 years for the states that come under the North-Western region. Check the complete details of the NWR region vacancies below.

STATE

UR

OBC

SC

ST

EWS

TOTAL

ESM

OH

HH

VH

OTHERS

PUNJAB

10

8

1

0

3

22

5

0

0

0

0

JAMMU & KASHMIR

12

5

0

1

2

20

1

0

0

0

0

CHANDIGARH

13

2

2

1

2

20

1

2

1

2

0

HIMACHAL PRADESH

14

9

1

3

4

31

1

0

1

1

2

HARYANA

6

5

0

1

1

13

1

1

0

0

0

TOTAL

55

29

4

6

12

106

9

3

2

3

2

SSC MTS Vacancy Northern Region

The following table shows the SSC MTS vacancy for the Northern region states, i.e, Delhi, Rajasthan, and Uttarakhand for different categories:

STATE

UR

OBC

SC

ST

EWS

TOTAL

ESM

OH

HH

VH

OTHERS

DELHI

1144

801

120

184

178

2427

226

42

29

25

9

RAJASTHAN

57

44

18

18

9

146

9

1

1

1

0

UTTARAKHAND

102

73

16

19

24

234

19

4

3

3

0

TOTAL

1303

918

154

221

211

2807

254

47

33

29

9

SSC MTS Vacancy Central Region

The category-wise SSC MTS vacancy details for the Central region states are as follows:

STATE

UR

OBC

SC

ST

EWS

TOTAL

ESM

OH

HH

VH

OTHERS

UTTAR PRADESH

281

172

18

60

44

575

52

7

5

5

1

BIHAR

119

32

15

22

20

208

20

0

4

2

1

TOTAL

400

204

33

82

64

783

72

7

9

7

2

SSC MTS Vacancy Eastern Region

There were a total of 807 vacancies released for the age group of 18 to 25 years in the Eastern region states. Candidates can check the complete details of SSC MTS previous year vacancy for the Eastern region tabulated below.

STATE

UR

OBC

SC

ST

EWS

TOTAL

ESM

OH

HH

VH

OTHERS

WEST BENGAL

251

219

55

49

107

681

64

8

8

8

4

ODISHA

18

6

4

8

4

40

4

1

1

1

0

JHARKHAND

14

5

3

7

7

36

3

0

1

0

0

SIKKIM

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

ANDAMAN & NICOBAR

ISLAND

22

13

7

4

4

50

9

0

1

1

0

TOTAL

305

243

69

68

122

807

80

9

11

10

4

SSC MTS Vacancy North-East Region

The table below shows the SSC MTS vacancy released for 18 to 25 years for the North-Eastern Region (NER).

STATE

UR

OBC

SC

ST

EWS

TOTAL

ESM

OH

HH

VH

OTHERS

ASSAM

22

12

5

11

3

53

5

3

0

0

0

ARUNACHAL PRADESH

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

MANIPUR

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

NAGALAND

1

0

0

1

0

2

0

0

0

0

0

MEGHALAYA

22

14

4

5

5

50

5

1

1

1

0

MIZORAM

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

TRIPURA

9

3

0

1

1

14

2

0

0

0

0

TOTAL

54

29

9

18

9

119

12

4

1

1

0

SSC MTS Vacancy MPR Region

The following table carries the details of SSC MTS vacancy for the Madhya Pradesh region released for the recruitment cycle of 2019 for the age group 18-25 years:

STATE

UR

OBC

SC

ST

EWS

TOTAL

ESM

OH

HH

VH

OTHERS

MADHYA PRADESH

49

9

9

17

9

93

0

3

1

1

0

CHHATTISGARH

9

7

1

1

2

20

0

0

0

0

0

TOTAL

58

16

10

18

11

113

0

3

1

1

0

SSC MTS Vacancy Western Region

A total of 1603 SSC MTS vacancy were released for the age group of 18 to 27 years in the Western region. Go through the table below to get more details.

STATE

UR

OBC

SC

ST

EWS

TOTAL

ESM

OH

HH

VH

OTHERS

MAHARASHTRA

735

353

122

103

34

1347

138

14

15

15

3

GUJARAT

133

57

34

18

7

249

12

6

5

4

1

GOA

5

2

0

0

0

7

0

0

0

0

0

TOTAL

873

412

156

121

41

1603

150

20

20

19

4

SSC MTS Vacancy for Southern Region 

The SSC MTS vacancy details for the Southern region are mentioned in the table below:

STATE

UR

OBC

SC

ST

EWS

TOTAL

ESM

OH

HH

VH

OTHERS

ANDHRA PRADESH

3

1

1

1

0

6

1

0

0

0

0

TELANGANA

205

132

76

37

50

500

48

8

5

5

3

TAMIL NADU &

PUDUCHERRY

127

79

46

9

30

291

30

5

2

3

2

TOTAL

335

212

123

47

80

797

79

13

7

8

5

SSC MTS Vacancy for Kerala Karnataka Region

Check the following table to know the SSC MTS vacancy 2021 released for the Kerala Karnataka region:

STATE

UR

OBC

SC

ST

EWS

TOTAL

ESM

OH

HH

VH

OTHERS

KARNATAKA

70

49

9

8

15

151

12

3

1

0

1

KERALA

44

28

11

4

9

96

10

1

1

0

0

LAKSHADWEEP

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

TOTAL

114

77

20

12

24

247

22

4

2

0

1

SSC MTS Vacancy for 18-27 Years

Check the state-wise SSC MTS vacancy for the age group of 18 to 27 years below for different regions.

SSC MTS Vacancy: North-Western Region

STATE

UR

OBC

SC

ST

EWS

TOTAL

ESM

OH

HH

VH

OTHERS

PUNJAB

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

JAMMU & KASHMIR

4

2

1

1

1

9

1

0

0

0

1

CHANDIGARH

1

2

2

0

1

6

1

0

0

0

0

HIMACHAL PRADESH

1

1

0

0

0

2

0

0

0

0

0

HARYANA

5

1

1

1

1

9

1

1

0

0

0

TOTAL

11

6

4

2

3

26

3

1

0

0

1

SSC MTS Vacancy: Northern Region

Check the complete details of the SSC MTS vacancy data for the Northern region, including states like Uttarakhand, Rajasthan, and the national capital of Delhi.

STATE

UR

OBC

SC

ST

EWS

TOTAL

ESM

OH

HH

VH

OTHERS

DELHI

295

305

10

76

66

752

52

11

10

7

5

RAJASTHAN

5

5

1

1

2

14

1

0

0

0

0

UTTARAKHAND

6

5

2

2

3

18

2

0

0

1

0

TOTAL

306

315

13

79

71

784

55

11

10

8

5

SSC MTS Vacancy: Central Region

To get information about the SSC MTS vacancy in the central region that includes Uttar Pradesh and Bihar state, refer to the table below.

STATE

UR

OBC

SC

ST

EWS

TOTAL

ESM

OH

HH

VH

OTHERS

UTTAR PRADESH

55

20

11

8

15

109

13

3

0

0

1

BIHAR

22

9

6

4

8

49

7

0

1

1

1

TOTAL

77

29

17

12

23

158

20

3

1

1

2

SSC MTS Vacancy: Eastern Region

Here we have mentioned the SSC MTS vacancy details for the Eastern region. As you can see, a total of 100 vacancies were released for the states of West Bengal, Odisha, Sikkim, Jharkhand and the islands of Andaman and Nicobar.

STATE

UR

OBC

SC

ST

EWS

TOTAL

ESM

OH

HH

VH

OTHERS

WEST BENGAL

30

10

7

5

9

61

10

0

1

0

0

ODISHA

18

5

4

4

8

39

7

1

0

1

1

JHARKHAND

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

SIKKIM

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

ANDAMAN & NICOBAR

ISLANDS

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

TOTAL

48

15

11

9

17

100

17

1

1

1

1

SSC MTS Vacancy: North Eastern Region

You can refer to the table below to learn about the SSC MTS Vacancy details for the North Eastern Region that includes Assam, Arunachal Pradesh, Nagaland, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, and Tripura.

STATE

UR

OBC

SC

ST

EWS

TOTAL

ESM

OH

HH

VH

OTHERS

ASSAM

22

6

4

3

5

40

6

1

0

0

1

ARUNACHAL PRADESH

2

1

1

0

1

5

1

0

0

0

0

MANIPUR

1

0

0

0

0

1

0

0

0

0

0

NAGALAND

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

MEGHALAYA

2

1

1

0

1

5

1

0

0

0

0

MIZORAM

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

TRIPURA

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

TOTAL

27

8

6

3

7

51

8

1

0

0

1

SSC MTS Vacancy: Madhya Pradesh Region

To know the SSC MTS vacancy details for the Madhya Pradesh region, refer to the table below.

STATE

UR

OBC

SC

ST

EWS

TOTAL

ESM

OH

HH

VH

OTHERS

MADHYA PRADESH

120

61

23

11

16

231

18

2

2

3

2

CHHATTISGARH

5

1

0

1

0

7

0

0

0

0

0

TOTAL

125

62

23

12

16

238

18

2

2

3

2

SSC MTS Vacancy: Western Region

Learn about the SSC MTS vacancy details for the western region ie, Maharashtra, Gujarat, and Goa.

STATE

UR

OBC

SC

ST

EWS

TOTAL

ESM

OH

HH

VH

OTHERS

MAHARASHTRA

40

58

5

9

9

121

14

0

2

2

0

GUJARAT

13

10

4

3

7

37

2

1

0

0

0

GOA

2

1

0

1

1

5

1

0

1

0

0

TOTAL

55

69

9

13

17

163

17

1

3

2

0

SSC MTS Vacancy: Southern Region

Here are the SSC MTS Vacancy details for the Southern region.

STATE

UR

OBC

SC

ST

EWS

TOTAL

ESM

OH

HH

VH

OTHERS

ANDHRA PRADESH

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

TELANGANA

5

2

3

1

1

12

1

0

1

0

0

TAMIL NADU &

PUDUCHERRY

17

11

3

3

5

39

4

1

0

0

0

TOTAL

22

13

6

4

6

51

5

1

1

0

0

SSC MTS Vacancy: Karnataka Kerala Region

If you wish to know the SSC MTS vacancy details for the Karnataka Kerala region, refer to the table below.

STATE

UR

OBC

SC

ST

EWS

TOTAL

ESM

OH

HH

VH

OTHERS

KARNATAKA

19

7

1

2

3

32

2

0

0

1

1

KERALA

15

10

3

3

2

33

2

1

0

0

0

LAKSHADWEEP

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

TOTAL

34

17

4

5

5

65

4

1

0

1

1

SSC MTS Vacancy PDF

Last year, a total of 3698 vacancies are released for the Multitasking Staff posts, and 3603 vacancies for Havaldar posts. However, these were tentative vacancies released by the authorities. We will update the SSC MTS Vacancy PDF for 2023 whenever the Staff Selection Commission release it on their website. You can download the official SSC MTS vacancy notification PDF for the previous year from the direct link available here. We will also add the link to the latest SSC MTS vacancy 2023 PDF as soon as it is released.

SSC MTS Vacancy PDF

SSC MTS Previous Year Vacancy

Candidates can read about SSC MTS previous year vacancy in detail here. It is important for candidates to know the vacancy details and its trends so they can prepare keeping the competition in mind. It is also known that the number of vacancies can impact SSC MTS cut off, hence, it is recommended that candidates go through the previous year vacancy so they can understand the pattern and prepare accordingly.

SSC MTS Previous Year Vacancy 2022

Last year, the commission included Havaldar post in SSC MTS Exam and released the vacancies for Multitasking Staff and Havaldar post separately. A total of 4106 MTS vacancy were announced for age group 18-25 and 18-27.

PostTotal SSC MTS Vacancy
Multitasking Staff4106

Check out the category-wise MTS Havaldar vacancy distribution below:

Post

UR

OBC

SC

ST

EWS

TOTAL

ESM

OH

HH

VH

OTHERS

Havaldar in CBIC and CBN

1551

922

470

300

360

3603

353

48

49

00

42

SSC MTS Previous Year Vacancy 2021

For FY 2021, the commission announced 9018 vacancies for multitasking staff. Of these, 1636 were reserved for the candidates falling within thee age limit of 18 to 27 years and 7382 for 18 to 25 years age group. Take a look at the complete breakdown of SSC MTS Vacancy in the table below.

Age

UR

OBC

SC

ST

EWS

TOTAL

ESM

OH

HH

VH

OTHERS

18-25

3502

2145

576

594

574

7382

678

110

86

78

27

18-27

706

534

94

139

165

1636

147

22

18

16

13

Total

4208

2679

670

733

739

9018

825

132

104

94

40

Region-wise SSC MTS Vacancy: Age 18-25 Years

To know more about the SSC MTS Vacancy by Age Group 18 to 25 Years, check out the table below:

REGION

UR

OBC

SC

ST

EWS

TOTAL

ESM

OH

HH

VH

OTHERS

NWR

55

29

4

6

12

106

9

3

2

3

2

NR

1303

918

154

221

211

2807

254

47

33

29

9

CR

400

204

33

82

64

783

72

7

9

7

2

ER

305

243

69

68

122

807

80

9

11

10

4

NER

54

29

9

18

9

119

12

4

1

1

0

MPR

58

16

10

18

11

113

0

3

1

1

0

WR

873

412

156

121

41

1603

150

20

20

19

4

SR

335

212

123

47

80

797

79

13

7

8

5

KKR

115

77

19

12

24

247

22

4

2

0

1

TOTAL

3498

2140

577

593

574

7382

678

110

86

78

27

Region-wise SSC MTS Vacancy: Age 18-27 Years

For the year 2021, a total of 1636 vacancies have been released for the age group of 18 to 27 years. Check out the table below:

REGION

UR

OBC

SC

ST

EWS

TOTAL

ESM

OH

HH

VH

OTHERS

NWR

11

6

4

2

3

26

3

1

0

0

1

NR

306

315

13

79

71

784

55

11

10

8

5

CR

77

29

17

12

23

158

20

3

1

1

2

ER

48

15

11

9

17

100

17

1

1

1

1

NER

27

8

6

3

7

51

8

1

0

0

1

MPR

125

62

23

12

16

238

18

2

2

3

2

WR

55

69

9

13

17

163

17

1

3

2

0

SR

22

13

6

4

6

51

5

1

1

0

0

KKR

34

17

4

5

5

65

4

1

0

1

1

TOTAL

705

534

93

139

165

1636

147

22

18

16

13

How to Check SSC MTS Vacancy 2023?

If you are not aware of how to check the SSC MTS vacancy 2023, don't worry. We have your back. The process of checking the vacancy details is extremely simple. You just have to follow these simple steps to access the SSC MTS vacancy 2023 data on your device.

Step 1: Search and visit the official Staff Selection Commission website.

Step 2: Locate the SSC MTS Notification PDF on the website and click on it.

Step 3: Download the SSC MTS notification PDF and easily check the SSC MTS Vacancy 2023 data.

SSC MTS Vacancy FAQs

  • Yes, the Staff Selection Commission has rolled out the SSC MTS vacancy 2023 through an official notification. The officials have announced a total of 12523 vacancies for Havaldar in CBIC & CBN and Multitasking Staff on 18 January 2023 on its official website. Of which, 529 vacancies are for Havaldar and 11994 for Multitasking Staff.

  • Those who are going to appear for the Tier 1 exam and all those who are planning to give the Multitasking Staff exam in the coming years must check the SSC MTS vacancy to stay updated on the number of positions to be filled by the officials through this recruitment cycle. It might directly affect the SSC MTS cut off for that year.

  • SSC MTS vacancy 2023 is announced by the Staff Selection Commission on 18 January 2023 along with the release of official recruitment notification. A total of 12523 SSC MTS vacancies have been announced.

  • The commission has released the SSC Havaldar Vacancy on 18 January 2023. A total of 529 vacancies have been announced. Of which, 201 are reseverd for candidates belonging to UR category, 106 for OBC, 29 for SC, 143 for ST, and 74 for PwD. You can check the complete breakdown of SSC MTS Havaldar Vacancy in this post.

  • As per the previous year SSC MTS vacancy notification, a total of 9018 Non-Technical positions were filled through the exam. Candidates can refer to the information in the page above to learn more about the different regions and predict the upcoming SSC MTS Vacancy trends.

  • The Staff Selection Commission releases the SSC MTS vacancy for two age groups – 18-25 years and 18-27 years separately for different states and different categories. The complete details of state-wise SSC MTS vacancy are provided in the above post.

SSC & Railway

CGLSSC GDDFCCILCHSLCPONTPCMTSStenoGroup DDelhi PoliceOthersCoursesMock Test