IBPS RRB Cut Off 2022: Sectional, State-Wise Cut Off

IBPS RRB Cut Off 2022: Sectional, State-Wise Cut Off

ByAkash Mishra  |  Updated on: Sep 24, 2022
IBPS RRB cut off 2022 has been released by the concerned authorities on the official site. Check the previous year cut off, and expected cut off to gauge the level of competition.
Sign up for Free Mock Test

IBPS RRB cut off 2022 is disclosed on the official portal by the concerned authorities after the successful conduction of the exam. The accurate and authentic knowledge of the IBPS RRB cut off will assist the candidates in analyzing and gauging the competition level of the exam.

IBPS RRB cut off 2022 for PO was released on 20th September 2022 the official site. The candidates can check the cut off as it is released on the official site to analyze the level of difficulty and competition level of the exam. You can move to the official site or click on the direct link to download the cut off.

You will be able to analyze the range of the cut off and the trends witnessed. Get on track to accomplishing the detailed knowledge of the cut off. There are varied parameters that influence the IBPS RRB cut off and hence it witnesses an altered range each year.

The surge or the decline of the range of the IBPS RRB cut off is determined by a myriad of factors. This will aid you in strategizing and formulating an effective strategy for the exam. You can analyze the previous year cut off and note the changes introduced in the subsequent years.

You need to perform exceptionally well to achieve the desired job and the aspired work profile. We have furnished the candidates with the elaborated cognizance centering on the IBPS RRB cut off to assist them in righteously analyzing the level of the competition and kickstarting the preparations effectively.

IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Expected Cut Off 2022

The IBPS RRB Clerk mains expected cut off is completely based on the feedback received by the candidates. There are several parameters such as vacancies, exam pattern, and difficulty level which are taken into consideration. The expected cut off will aid the candidates in analyzing their performance. The IBPS RRB Clerk mains expected cut off is facilitated here to help candidates analyze their performance in the exam and examine where they stand in the competition.

IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Expected Cutoff (Section-wise) 

Let's now go through the expected sectional cutoff of the IBPS RRB Clerk Mains exam held on 24th September 2022. The candidates need to attain the IBPS RRB Clerk sectional cutoff to be able to gain insights into the exam.

SectionsCutoff(General category)
Reasoning Ability 16-18
Quantitative Aptitude 10-12
English Language 12-14
General Awareness 10-13
Computer Knowledge 9-11

IBPS RRB Clerk Mains 2022 Expected Cut off (State-wise)

Kindly go through the expected IBPS RRB Clerk Mains 2022 overall cutoff by the BYJU'S Exam Prep expert team.

Section

IBPS RRB Clerk Expected Cutoff(Varies from state to state)

General

 60-70

OBC

 50-60

IBPS RRB PO Cut Off 2022

The official authorities of the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection released the IBPS RRB PO prelims cut off 2022 on 20th September 2022 on the official portal. You can get the complete details of the exam to be able to proceed further in the recruitment process. The cut off is the minimum marks that must be obtained by the candidates in order to proceed further in the selection process. The section-wise and state-wise cut off will be elaborated here as it will be released on the official site.

IBPS RRB PO Prelims Cut off 2022 (State-wise)

IBPS RRB PO Cut Off 2022
State NameGeneralEWSSC/ST/OBC
Andhra Pradesh53.553.5 
Assam49.549.5ST- 46.75
Bihar56.7556.75 
Chhattisgarh5454OBC- 54
Gujarat55.75 SC- 54
Haryana61.7561.75OBC- 59.75
Himachal Pradesh59.75 OBC- 56
Jammu & Kashmir51.25  
Jharkhand59.25  
Karnataka36 OBC- 36
ST- 36.00
Kerala58.25  
Madhya Pradesh55.2555.25SC- 50
OBC- 55.25
Maharashtra51.75  
Punjab60.5  
Odisha60.25  
Rajasthan60.2560.25OBC- 60.25
Tamil Nadu  OBC-58.25
Tripura51  
Telangana  OBC- 46.75
Uttar Pradesh62.7562.75OBC- 61
ST- 47.75
Uttarakhand62.560 
West Bengal58.25 OBC- 53.75

IBPS RRB Clerk Cut Off 2022

The candidates can get complete knowledge of the IBPS RRB Clerk cut off 2022 and the details pertaining to it. We have facilitated the state-wise cut off as well as section-wise cut off as it is made available on the official site. The accurate cognizance centring on the cut off will assist the candidates in strategizing for their exam and formulating an effective plan of action.

The cut off determines the chances of the candidates getting selected and recruited for the exam. It is extremely essential for the candidates to be able to perform well in the exam to be able to meet the IBPS RRB cut off and proceed further in the next stage of the selection process.

IBPS RRB Clerk Section-wise Cut off

 Category
SubjectGeneralEWSOBCSC/ST
Reasoning18.2518.2512.512.5
Quant15.7515.7510.2510.25

IBPS RRB Clerk Cut off (State-wise)

Check out the IBPS RRB cut off 2022 as released by each state, and jot it down for further analysis. This will cater to you a detailed overview of the exam and the details prevailing to it. You can get complete details of the cut off as facilitated here to be able to move further in the selection procedure. Check the state-wise cut off as mentioned here to be able to caliber the difficulty level of the exam and the detailed knowledge. 

StateGeneralOBCSCSTEWSEx- Service Man
ANDHRA PRADESH 71  71 
ARUNACHAL PRADESH      
ASSAM64.25     
BIHAR7070   58.75
CHHATTISGARH   56.667.25 
GUJARAT     50.25
HARYANA      
HIMACHAL PRADESH      
JAMMU &KASHMIR64.5     
JHARKHAND      
KARNATAKA      
KERALA      
MADHYA PRADESH70.25  64.25  
MAHARASHTRA68.25     
MANIPUR      
MEGHALAYA      
MIZORAM      
NAGALAND      
ODISHA      
ODISHA  72.25   
PUDUCHERRY      
PUNJAB 74.25  75.25 
RAJASTHAN75   75 
TAMIL NADU6161    
TELANGANA    61.5 
TRIPURA      
UTTAR PRADESH      
WEST BENGAL74.7571.5    

IBPS RRB Clerk Result has been released on the official portal. IBPS RRB Clerk Result 2022- Check this link for more details.

Important Links for IBPS RRB PO Prelims Exam 2022, 21 August

Important Links for IBPS Clerk Mains Exam 2022, 24 September:

IBPS RRB Clerk Prelims Expected Cut Off 2022

The experts release the IBPS RRB expected cut off solely based on the feedback of the candidates. The experts take into consideration numerous factors such as vacancies rolled out by the concerned authorities, the exam pattern, difficulty level of the exam. The expected cut off will assist the candidates in righteously auditing and gauging their performance. The expected cut off is elaborated here to assist the candidates in analyzing their performance in the exam and examining where they stand in the competition.

IBPS RRB Clerk Prelims 2022 Expected Cut Off (Section-wise)

The expected cut off is based on the feedback received by the candidates. The range of the cut off is presented by the experts depending on numerous other factors. You can check the expected range of the cut off for the prelims exam conducted on 7th August and headstart your preparations effectively for all the shifts presented herewith. Kindly go through the estimated IBPS RRB Clerk Prelims 2022 sectional cut off by our expert team. 

SectionsCut off(Gen category) 7th August
Reasoning Ability 16-20
Quantitative Aptitude 15-18

IBPS RRB Clerk Prelims 2022 Expected Cut Off (Category-wise)

Check out the expected IBPS RRB Clerk Prelims cutoff by our experts. The cutoff will be different for different categories based on several factors. The cut off mentioned here is only for the General or Unreserved category.

Section

Expected Cut off [7th August]

General

 70-77

OBC

 68-74

EWS

 70-76

The candidates need to secure the cut off to be able to proceed further in the competition. The  IBPS RRB expected cut off for 13th  August has been disclosed by the experts keeping in consideration the numerous other factors affecting the cut off and concluding the range expected.

Section

IBPS RRB Clerk Expected Cutoff(Varies from state to state) [13th August]

General

 70-76

OBC

 67-74

EWS

 70-76

The expected cut off range will be provided by the experts for the exams conducted on 14th and the candidates can get complete ideation of the level of competition and the difficulty level of the exam.

Section

IBPS RRB Clerk Expected Cutoff [14th August]

General

 70-76

OBC

 68-74

EWS

 70-75

IBPS RRB PO Expected Cut Off

The candidates must be well versed with the IBPS RRB PO expected cut off to be able to get a vivid depiction of the exam. The expected cut off is disclosed by the concerned authorities after the successful conduction of the exam, it will be based on the feedback of the candidates taking the exam. You will be able to rightly gauge and examine your performance of the exam. The IBPS RRB cut off for 20th and 21st August is disclosed here by the experts.

StatesExpected Cut off 2022

Andhra Pradesh

72 – 74

Assam

66 – 67

Bihar

74 – 75

Chhattisgarh

72 – 73

Gujarat

67- 68

Haryana

75 – 77

Himachal Pradesh

71 – 73

Jharkhand

63 – 65

Karnataka

66 – 67

Kerala

74 – 75

Madhya Pradesh

70- 72

Maharashtra

71 – 73

Odisha

74 – 75

Punjab

77 – 78

Rajasthan

74 – 76

Tamil Nadu

70 – 71

Telangana

68 – 70

Tripura

72 – 73

Uttarakhand

75 – 77

West Bengal

73 – 74

Factors Influencing IBPS RRB Cut Off

There are numerous factors that influence and determine the IBPS RRB cut off, henceforth it witnesses an altered trend each year. Take a look at the illustrated information about the IBPS RRB cut off and the details of the exam. Take a look at the parameters that determine the cut off to be able to progress further in the recruitment drive.

  • Number of candidates taking the exam
  • Vacancies rolled out by the concerned authorities.
  • The difficulty level of the exam. [Difficulty, Medium, and Easy]

 

IBPS RRB Previous Year Cut Off 2021

Examine the IBPS RRB cut off 2021 as released on the official site, you can gain the details of the exam. You can analyze the cut off to be able to get the complete details of the exam and progress further in the recruitment drive. Candidates must download the IBPS RRB PO prelims score card to check the cut off. 

You can check below the sectional IBPS RRB PO cut off 2021, to be able to frame an effective strategy for the exam. You should study the IBPS RRB previous year cut off for PO and Clerk if you are preparing for the exam. Having the knowledge of cutoffs of the previous year will help you in setting a target of a safe score for upcoming RRB exams. Further, it helps you in knowing the difficulty level and trends of the IBPS RRB exam.

IBPS RRB cut off Officer Scale I will help you in judging the estimated number of attempts to be picked along with accuracy in order to beat the cut off. Below you can also check out the IBPS RRB cut off 2021 released along with the IBPS RRB scorecard as released on the official website of the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection.

byjusexamprep

IBPS RRB PO Cut Off 2021 [Prelims]

Analyze the IBPS RRB cut off 2021 as released by each state, and mark the trend. This will provide you with a crystal clear picture of the exam and the details pertaining to it. You can get complete details of the cut off as illustrated here to be able to move ahead in the selection process. Check the state-wise cut off as mentioned here to be able to gauge the difficulty level of the exam and the detailed knowledge. 

StatesCut-Off (General)
Andhra Pradesh52.5
Bihar56.25
Chhatisgarh48.5
Gujrat57.25
Haryana59.5
HP57.5
Jharkhand55
MP54.25
Punjab60.25
Rajasthan60.75
Tamil Nadu50.5
Telangana51
UP54.5
WB56.5
Assam45.75
Odisha58.5
Karnataka44.75
Maharashtra53.75
Jammu & Kashmir47

IBPS RRB PO Cut Off 2021 [Mains]

IBPS RRB mains cut off marks are disclosed by our experts along with the scorecard. Below you can have a look at the section-wise, as well as category-wise IBPS RRB PO cut off for mains 2021. You can get the complete details of the cut off marks as illustrated here in order to have a safe target score for the exam and step up to the next level in the selection process.

IBPS RRB Officer Scale 1 Mains Cutoff Marks 2021 (Category-wise)

State/UTURSCSTOBCEWS
Andhra Pradesh82.8172.3163.8182.8182.81
Arunachal Pradesh61.31NA54.0061.31NA
Assam73.88 61.5660.8168.8873.75
Bihar82.19 57.2545.6382.1982.19
Chhattisgarh76.9456.9461.1971.2561.25
Gujarat81.81 67.4459.068081.81
Haryana91.81 67.8143.8182.6991.81
Himachal Pradesh9272.9472.8173.8186.25
Jammu & Kashmir79.25 65.4045.8159.4466.56
Jharkhand84.3154.0661.7577.1980.25
Karnataka68.6368.6356.4468.6368.63
Kerala91.13 68.3139.5088.8872.50
Madhya Pradesh82.94 65.1355.8179.8182.94
Maharashtra80.1380.1355.1380.1380.13
ManipurNANA   
Meghalaya57.75 53.5057.7554.1957.75
MizoramNANA94.445259.69
NagalandNANA66.75NANa
Odisha81.8862.9449.1981.8881.88
Puducherry87.63 87.63NA87.63NA
Punjab93.8869.5093.8878.8193.88
Rajasthan89.3168.1368.1986.9489.31
Tamil Nadu83.2580.3838.9483.2581.06
Telangana8074.8171.508080
Tripura78 66.3151.817158.81
Uttar Pradesh82.38 62.0659.8175.3882.38
Uttarakhand94.8162.1965.1376.0682.31
West Bengal84.5669.0047.7571.5076.94

IBPS RRB Officer Scale 1 Mains Cutoff Marks 2021 (Subject-wise)

SubjectSC/ST/OBC/PWDsGeneral/EWS
Reasoning11.5014.50
Computer Knowledge03.5006.00
General Awareness02.5004.50
Hindi Language05.5008.25
English Language08.2511.25
Quantitive Aptitude02.0004.75

IBPS RRB Officer Scale 2 & 3 Cut Off

IBPS RRB Officer Scale-II (GBO) Cut off
CategorySCSTOBCEWSURHIOCVIID
Cut off Marks54.5051.3068.1354.3870.1938.3861.4469.0645.19

 IBPS RRB Officer Scale II (IT) Cut Off

CategorySCSTOBCEWSURHIOCVIID
Cut off6653.2568.7568.7568.7531.8821.2534.75NA

 IBPS RRB Officer Scale II (Law) Cut Off

CategorySCSTOBCEWSURHIOCVIID
Cut off45.1327.2545.3849.6349.6326.1347.8848.25NA

 IBPS RRB Officer  Scale II (Treasury Manager) Cut off

CategorySCSTOBCEWSURHIOCVIID
Cut off16.3816.3816.3816.3816.38NA18.50NANA

 IBPS RRB Officer Scale II (CA) Cut Off

CategorySCSTOBCEWSURHIOCVIID
Cut off35.38283451.7557.15NANANANA

 IBPS RRB Officer Scale II (Agricultural) Cut Off

CategorySCSTOBCEWSURHIOCVIID
Cut off58.0058.0058.0058.0058.0024.1345.0075.2559.63

 IBPS RRB Officer Scale II (Marketing) Cut Off

CategorySCSTOBCEWSURHIOCVIID
Cut off60.2564.8864.8864.8864.88NA45.13NANA

 IBPS RRB Officer Scale  III Cut Off

CategorySCSTOBCEWSURHIOCVIID
Cut off58.5047.6364.0648.0670.6923.8162.1925.2558.75

IBPS RRB PO Cut off 2020

Check the final IBPS RRB cut off 2021 as released by the concerned banks and the details of the same have been illustrated here. You can analyze the category-wise cut off to gain insights into the exam. You will be able to note the detailed cut off and get a vivid depiction of the competition level and the difficulty posed by the exam.

byjusexamprep

IBPS RRB PO Final Cut Off (Sectional)

Get the sectional IBPS RRB PO cut off to uplift your preparation strategy according to the exam. It is of prime essentiality for the candidates to attain marks to meet the sectional cut off to be able to progress in the selection process.

byjusexamprep

IBPS RRB PO Previous Year Cut Off 2020 (Subject and State wise)

The subject-wise IBPS RRB cut off has been presented here, you can gain knowledge of the marks that need to be attained in each subject to be able to get through the selection process. You can note the marks obtained in each subject of the IBPS RRB cut off and the marks that can be presented here. The cut off is the minimum marks to be attained by the candidates to be able to move ahead in the recruitment process.

SubjectsIBPS RRB PO Prelims Cut Off 2020
Reasoning Ability11.00
Quantitative Aptitude08.25
Overall Cut Off Marks48.25

IBPS RRB PO Prelims State-Wise Cut Off 2020

StateIBPS RRB 2020 Cut-off
 General
Uttar Pradesh47
Haryana60.5
Madhya Pradesh44.25
KarnatakaNo Vacancies announced
Gujarat59.75
Telangana48.25
Bihar48
Andhra Pradesh52.75
Uttarakhand61
Odisha62.75
Himachal Pradesh56.5
Tamil Nadu54
Rajasthan66
West Bengal52
Punjab59
Assam41
Chhattisgarh43.25
Jammu & Kashmir52
KeralaNo Vacancies announced
Maharashtra47.25
Jharkhand54.25

IBPS RRB PO Mains State-Wise Cut Off 2020

StateCategory
SCSTOBCEWSGeneralHIOCVIID
Andhra Pradesh61.9452.0076.3876.3876.3843.4485.8854.19NA
Arunachal PradeshNA43.4443.44NA43.44NANANANA
Assam56.0651.5666.8870.3172.44NA55.2550.38NA
Bihar52.2546.2577.3177.3177.3146.4952.8860.7548.00
Chhattisgarh56.5645.6975.5071.0075.5048.0043.1959.94NA
Gujarat41.9450.9450.9452.1956.7544.0048.6942.75NA
Haryana67.3840.3179.8890.5091.8160.6377.1347.19NA
Himachal Pradesh65.6368.5669.3183.2588.38NA63.1945.50NA
Jammu & Kashmir70.5051.2565.0680.8189.8839.2544.31NA57.50
Jharkhand53.1353.7574.8880.2582.25NA32.6340.6337.13
Madhya Pradesh58.0044.3174.4477.1377.1336.4446.8877.8844.63
Maharashtra71.0048.9473.5673.5673.5636.0668.69112.0027.94
Manipur65.0663.3165.0665.0665.06NA51.06NANA
Meghalaya46.1958.5058.5058.5058.50NANANANA
Mizoram54.4464.0640.63NA64.06NANANANA
NagalandNA44.75NANANANANANANA
Odisha63.2557.9485.6385.6385.6345.7562.5634.25NA
Puducherry67.69NA63.56NANANANANANA
Punjab66.8834.0073.0081.8192.3843.1366.2576.06NA
Rajasthan39.1347.6336.7547.6347.6340.4484.1980.3143.44
Tamil Nadu72.8833.4481.0657.5681.0638.6941.5646.56NA
Telangana64.3160.8870.8170.8170.8137.6388.19116.1959.88
Tripura65.5059.6972.1965.0080.44NANANANA
Uttar Pradesh52.5629.5064.1970.5670.5630.5658.0069.1946.13
Uttarakhand100.3859.6382.75100.38100.3841.2557.1972.56NA
West Bengal62.7547.5663.5669.0080.9453.8841.6934.50NA

Note: - The IBPS RRB state-wise cut off is not finalised yet. We will keep updating the post. Stay tuned.

RRB Clerk Final Cut Off 2020

You can gain insights into the range of the cut off witnessed at all the levels of the selection process. Check the category-wise cut off, analyze the trends of the range of cut off for the category you belong to. The complete knowledge centering on the cut off will assist the candidates in bringing forth an impeccable strategy for the exam.

RRB Clerk Mains Minimum Cut-Off 2020
State/UTSCSTOBC EWSGeneral
Andhra Pradesh52.4146.4760.2260.9164.16
Arunachal PradeshNA37.38NANA48.10
Assam49.3843.8847.6353.0359.60
Bihar46.1945.6657.0358.9461.60
Chhattisgarh52.88NANA55.2257.85
Gujarat40.7536.1346.3240.7556.32
Haryana48.50NA57.6360.8863.78
Himachal Pradesh48.5047.3253.6658.4163.72
Jammu & Kashmir49.3241.5750.7254.9162.97
JharkhandNANANANANA
KarnatakaNANANANANA
KeralaNANANANANA
Madhya Pradesh48.2539.6654.8255.6360.94
Maharashtra56.0740.5356.1053.8560.50
ManipurNA47.8855.75NA56.44
MeghalayaNA38.2249.85NA56.44
MizoramNA40.44NANA42.22
NagalandNA47.47NANA56.97
Odisha45.4741.8861.7858.0763.10
Puducherry57.38NA59.97NA61.91
Punjab49.47NA58.6656.9463.10
Rajasthan43.8231.3855.8250.6060.25
Tamil Nadu52.3548.1664.7852.7566.38
Telangana51.4751.8560.6060.0362.13
Tripura47.3239.66NA51.1056.57
Uttar Pradesh42.4437.635255.7859.82
Uttarakhand51.97NA63.38NA70.19
West Bengal48.6936.0348.1053.9759.97
RRB Clerk Mains Maximum Cut-Off 2020
State/UTSCSTOBC EWSGeneral
Andhra Pradesh63.2253.5364.3864.1678.44
Arunachal PradeshNA44.03NANA59.91
Assam63.1350.6957.9159.5069.72
Bihar58.2254.9464.1363.6379.69
Chhattisgarh53.97NANA57.5774.16
Gujarat62.7252.1064.1957.1382.44
Haryana69.19NA72.3563.3274
Himachal Pradesh6252.1362.2877.7281.19
Jammu & Kashmir63.3850.2563.7262.7573.91
JharkhandNANANANANA
KarnatakaNANANANANA
KeralaNANANANANA
Madhya Pradesh61.165566.2861.1675.69
Maharashtra7254.037260.2873.50
ManipurNA48.4762.28NA65.63
MeghalayaNA48.6653.66NA63.63
MizoramNA44.63NANA53.22
NagalandNA55.35NANA56.97
Odisha54.7555.1662.8259.4172.47
Puducherry57.38NA60.13NA66.22
Punjab63.78NA65.9762.4774.32
Rajasthan65.6068.6662.4460.7879.60
Tamil Nadu64.9155.1975.4761.7274.97
Telangana70.8564.2575.7864.7870.94
Tripura52.7553.41NA53.4166.16
Uttar Pradesh60.6653.2864.2561.7576.07
Uttarakhand52.19NA63.38NA73.53
West Bengal65.6348.1665.9764.6377.32

IBPS RRB Clerk Prelims Cut Off 2020

It is extremely essential for the candidates to be able to perform well in all the stages of the selection process to be able to meet the cut off and the chances of accomplishing their dreams. Check the IBPS RRB cut off of all the states to be able to gain insights into the selection process, and the detailed knowledge elaborated herewith. 

StateIBS RRB Clerk Cut-off
 General
Uttar Pradesh73
Haryana78.25
Madhya Pradesh66.75
Karnataka NA
Gujarat78.25
Telangana71.25
Bihar75.5
Andhra Pradesh76.25
Uttarakhand NA
Odisha79.75
Himachal Pradesh71.25
Tamil Nadu NA
Rajasthan78.75
West Bengal77.75
Punjab78.5
Assam69
Chhattisgarh70.5
Jammu & Kashmir73.5
Kerala NA
Maharashtra67

IBPS RRB PO Mains Cut off 2019

The state-wise cut off has been illustrated here, you can note the minimum marks to be obtained and formulate an effective strategy according to that. The details have been mentioned here. The cut off of each state and every year alters based on the numerous factors that play a significant role in influencing the cut off.

StatesCut-off
Arunachal Pradesh66.56
Andhra Pradesh79.81
Bihar86.25
Chhattisgarh84.94
Gujarat55.19
Haryana92.19
Himachal Pradesh91.06
Jammu & Kashmir93.88
Jharkhand91.13
Karnataka57.44
Kerala95.69
Madhya Pradesh82.56
Maharashtra54.75
Manipur68.63
Meghalaya63.94
Mizoram92.94
NagalandNA
Odisha80.13
Puducherry91.19
Punjab99.19
Rajasthan88.69
Tamil Nadu86.00
Telangana71.56
Tripura60.44
Uttar Pradesh87.81
Uttarakhand102.81
West Bengal87.44
Assam74.56

IBPS RRB PO Cut Off 2019 For Prelims

The IBPS RRB cut off is influenced by a myriad of parameters and hence it witnesses an altered surge. You will be able to get the complete details by analyzing the previous year cut off. You need to score well in the exam to be able to meet the cut off and the chances of the candidates getting through the selection process. Strategize your preparation in an efficient way to be able to meet the cut off for the upcoming exams.

Name of State

 

Cut off Marks

General

Andhra Pradesh

58.50

Bihar

 58

Chhattisgarh

 55.50

Gujarat

 43.50

Haryana

 64.50

Himachal Pradesh

 59.75

Jammu & Kashmir

 55.25

Karnataka

 46.25

Maharashtra

 56

Odisha

 55.75

Punjab

 63.50

Rajasthan

58.50

Tamil Nadu

 55.25

Telangana

 54

Uttar Pradesh

58.75

Uttarakhand

 65

West Bengal

 55.25

Tripura

 37.50

Madhya Pradesh

 54.70

Jharkhand

59.50

Kerala

 61

Assam

41.50

Note: IBPS RRB 2018 Cut off marks are basically the minimum qualifying marks that the candidates need to score in this exam (both individual sections and overall) in order to clear the exams.

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Prelims Cut off 2019 State-wise

The prelims are the first stage of the selection process, the candidates performing well in this stage will be able to advance to the next stage of the selection process. You can get the complete details of the exam to be able to move ahead in the selection process. Get the range of the cut off to be able to set a safe target score and plan well for the exam.

State Name
State-wise Cut-Off (UR)
Andhra Pradesh71.50
Assam64.75
Bihar74.25
Chhattisgarh75.50
Gujarat63.25
Haryana76
Himachal Pradesh71
Jammu & Kashmir
Jharkhand58.50
Karnataka65.25
Kerala75
Madhya Pradesh68.25
Maharashtra69.25
Odisha73.75
Punjab77.50
Rajasthan75.25
Tamil Nadu68
Telangana68.50
Tripura71.25
Uttar Pradesh74.00
Uttarakhand76.75
West Bengal74.75

 IBPS RRB Office Assistant Main Cut off 2019

The category-wise cut off of the mains stage of the selection process has been illustrated here. The cut off is presented here for the Office Assistant post and you can gain insights into the exam for the same. The category-wise cut off has been listed here to assist the candidates in enhancing their preparatory module.

StateSCSTOBCEWSGEN
Ahemdabad112.0108.25112.50-123.50
Bengaluru--94-99.25
Bhopal109.25103.75116.50118.25121.25
Bhubneshwar95.5087.75103.25-103.25
Chandigarh82.75-100.25-111.00
Chennai101.50-119.75108.50121.00
Guwahati72.2597.25105.75-105.75
Hyderabad98.00-111.50104.00121.00
Jaipur91.5098.75103.50-114.25
Jammu--111.75108.50123.25
Kanpur & Lucknow92.00-91.00105.25117.75
Kolkata114.25--112.75126.75
Mumbai86.2576.2586.25-86.25
Nagpur103.50---103.50
New Delhi95.00-106.50115.75116.75
Patna90.25-107.50106.25108.25
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi114.25-90.50-114.25

IBPS RRB Clerk Cut off 2019

The IBPS RRB previous year cut off will provide you with a detailed knowledge of the exam and the level of competition posed by the exam. The subject-wise cut off has been elaborated here to assist the candidates in framing an apt strategy for the exam.

CategoryT1 (RE)40T2 (EL)40T3 (GA)40T4 (CK)40T5 (NA) 40
SC/ST11.0011.0011.0011.0011.00
OBC12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
GEN/EWS14.0014.0014.0014.0014.00

IBPS RRB Clerk Prelims Cut off 2018 State-wise

Here, you can check the state-wise IBPS RRB Clerk cut off in all the categories, and analyze the level of competition posed by the exam. The category-wise cut-off marks are being elaborated by the candidates to assist them with moving ahead in the recruitment process.

Name of State

 

Cut off Marks

General

Andhra Pradesh

72.50

Bihar

70.25

Chhattisgarh

67.75

Gujarat

69.75

Haryana

76.25

Himachal Pradesh

77.50

Jammu & Kashmir

70.00

Karnataka

66.25

Maharashtra

69.75

Odisha

71.25

Punjab

74.75

Rajasthan

73

Tamil Nadu

61.75

Telangana

67.75

Uttar Pradesh

70.75

Uttarakhand

To be updated soon

West Bengal

75.25

Tripura

48.75

Madhya Pradesh

70.50

Jharkhand

69.75

Kerala

73.50

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Main Cut off 2018 (State-wise)

The proper analysis of the IBPS RRB cut off 2022 will assist the candidates in framing an apt and accurate strategy for the exam. There are numerous factors that influence the cut off and hence it witnesses an altered trend. The cut off is decided by the concerned authorities to take in eligible and competent candidates who will be able to pursue the tasks effectively and efficiently. 

byjusexamprep

IBPS RRB Officer Scale I Prelims Cut Off 2018 (State-wise)

Here, you can check the state wise IBPS RRB PO cut off in all the categories. You can get the complete details by examining the previous year cut off at all the levels. Note the range and kickstart your preparation in the exam accordingly.

Name of State

 

Cut off Marks

General

Andhra Pradesh

 52.50

Bihar

 45.00

Chhattisgarh

 53.50

Gujarat

 48.25

Haryana

 57.00

Himachal Pradesh

 59.75

Jammu & Kashmir

 47.25

Karnataka

 44.25

Maharashtra

 47.50

Odisha

 50.50

Punjab

 54.75

Rajasthan

 50.50

Tamil Nadu

 43.25

Telangana

 45.25

Uttar Pradesh

 50

Uttarakhand

 54

West Bengal

 48.50

Tripura

 29.25

IBPS RRB Officer Scale 1 Cut Off 2018 (Main)

Note the section-wise cut off as illustrated here to gain insights into the exam, and the difficulty level of the exam. You need to attain the subject-wise cut off in each subject to accelerate further in the recruitment drive.

SectionCut off
Reasoning12.50
Computer Knowledge9.00
General Awareness8.50
English Language10.50
Hindi Language15.50
Quantitative Aptitude10.00

IBPS RRB Officer Scale 1 Main Cut Off 2018 (State-wise)

The complete details of the IBPS RRB cut off will be elaborated here to gain insights into the exam and move ahead in the recruitment drive. The cut off marks vary in accordance with different states and categories. The state and category that you belong to determine the chances of the candidates getting selected for the recruitment process.

Name of State

Cut off Marks

General

Andhra Pradesh

89.31

Bihar

81.69

Chhattisgarh

103.89

Gujarat

86

Haryana

100.63

Himachal Pradesh

99.50

Jammu & Kashmir

91
Jharkhand92.63

Maharashtra

85.25

Odisha

86.38

Rajasthan

91.38

Tamil Nadu

58.56

Telangana

81.63

Uttar Pradesh

89.69

Uttarakhand

100.13

West Bengal

92.06

Tripura

78.69

Madhya Pradesh

97.06

Karnataka

82.75

Kerala

92.75

Assam

83.31

Manipur

59.88

Mizoram

70.25

Nagaland

76.63

Puducherry

65

Punjab

99.81

IBPS RRB Officer Scale I Final Cut Off 2018 (State-wise)

byjusexamprep

byjusexamprep

IBPS RRB Cut Off 2017

The sectional IBPS RRB cut off depends on the difficulty level of the exam and other factors pertaining to it. You can go through the sectional cutoff of IBPS RRB Officer Scale 1 (PO) from the table given below -

Category

Reasoning Cut Off Marks

Quantitative Aptitude Cut Off Marks

Maximum Marks

40

40

General

16.00

14.25

OBC

12.75

9.75

SC

-

-

IBPS RRB Officer Scale 1 State-wise Cut off Marks 2017 (Prelims)

Here, you can check the state-wise cut off in all the categories, and analyze the trends of the cut off. The category-wise detailed list of the cut off will bring forth an effective strategy that will lead them to success.

Name of State

 

Category-wise Cut off Marks

SC

ST

OBC

General

Andhra Pradesh

47.25

40.50

47.25

Bihar

52.25

52.25

Chhattisgarh

47.50

Gujarat

44.75

48.25

Haryana

51.00

55.00

Himachal Pradesh

 -

52.25

Jammu & Kashmir

 -

 -

46.75

Jharkhand

52.00

Karnataka

41.75

 -

41.75

Kerala

 -

50.75

Madhya Pradesh

 -

-

-

49.75

Maharashtra

46.25

46.25

46.25

Odisha

52.00

Punjab

50.00

54.00

Rajasthan

52.00

52.00

Tamil Nadu

40.00

42.00

Telangana

45.50

45.50

Uttar Pradesh

42.00

48.25

50.25

Uttarakhand

 -

56.00

West Bengal

46.75

51.25

IBPS RRB Officer Scale 1 Cut off Marks 2017 (Mains)

The RRB Officer Scale 1 Mains cut off varies form state wise. We are providing the value of maximum cut off  

Subjects

Cut Off Marks 

Reasoning

6.50

Quantitative Aptitude

4.75

English

1.75

General Awareness

10.75

Computer

19.50/40 (as per the student marks shown)

Hindi

19.75

Minimum Scores of IBPS RRB Officer Scale-I Mains Exam & Interview (Out of 100)

byjusexamprep

IBPS RRB Clerk Cut Off 2017 (Prelims)

Given below is the section-wise IBPS RRB cut off for Office Assistant (RRB Clerk) 2017. You can get an elaborated knowledge of the cut off to be able to mark the difficulty level and the pertinents centering on the exam. 

Name of Test

Maximum Marks

General

Numerical Ability

40

12.75

Reasoning Ability

40

13.75

Overall State-wise cut off IBPS RRB Office Assistant 2017

The state-wise IBPS RRB cut off to be able to get the complete details of the exam. You can analyze the cut off, changes introduced in them and the trends witnessed in recent years to be able to gauge the differences in the cut off marks.

State

Cut Off (Gen)

Himachal Pradesh

59.00 

Madhya Pradesh 

60.50

Punjab

60.75

Odhisa

56.00

Jharkhand

62.50

Telangana

57.75

Rajasthan

58

Maharashtra

56.75

Chattisgarh

50.75

Uttar Pradesh

56.75 

Gujarat 

57.25

West Bengal

67.00

Bihar

57.00

Uttarakhand

60.00

Haryana

62.00

Karnataka

54.25

Andhra Pradesh

63

Tamil Nadu

51.75

Assam

59.25

Kerala

58.50

IBPS RRB Clerk Cut Off 2017 Mains 

The mains stage is qualifying in nature and it determines the chances of the candidates getting selected for the exam and accomplishing their dreams. Walk through the cut off for the mains stage to be able to bring forth an effective and efficient strategy for the exam. Also analyze the factors determining the IBPS RRB cut off for Clerk post.

byjusexamprep

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Prelims Cut Off 2016

Given below is the section-wise cut off marks of IBPS RRB Office Assistant 2016 (RRB Clerk)

Name of Test

Maximum Marks

General

OBC

SC

Numerical Ability

40

16.25

11.50

11.50

Reasoning Ability

40

18.25

13.25

13.25

IBPS RRB State Wise Cut Off 2016 for Office Assistant Prelims (Out of 80 marks)

State

Cut Off Marks (General)

Cut Off Marks (OBC)

Cut Off Marks (SC)

Andhra Pradesh

71.25

-

-

Assam

57.50

-

-

Bihar

62.75

62.75

-

Chhattisgarh

69.75

-

-

Gujarat

55.50

-

-

Haryana

70.00

65.25

-

Himachal Pradesh

62.25

-

-

Jammu and Kashmir

58.75

-

-

Jharkhand

61.75

-

-

Karnataka

54.25

-

-

Kerala

69.50

69.50

-

Madhya Pradesh

64.00

64.00

-

Maharashtra

66.50

-

-

Odisha

67.50

-

-

Punjab

72.50

-

-

Rajasthan

66..00

66.00

-

Tamil Nadu

58.00

-

-

Telangana

62.00

-

-

Tripura

53.50

-

-

Uttar Pradesh

64.75

63.25

55.50

Uttarakhand

65.75

-

-

West Bengal

70.00

-

-

IBPS RRB Officer Scale 1 Prelims Cut off 2016

You can go through the sectional cutoff of IBPS RRB Cut off marks for Officer Scale 1 (RRB PO) from the table given below -

Category

Reasoning Cut Off Marks

Quantitative Aptitude Cut Off Marks

Maximum Marks

40

40

General

15.00

12.25

OBC

10.75

8.50

SC

10.75

8.50

IBPS RRB State Wise Cut Off 2016 for Officer Scale 1 Prelims

Here is the state-wise cutoff of IBPS RRB Officer Scale I (PO). This is the overall cutoff (out of 80 marks).

State

General

OBC

SC

ST

Andhra Pradesh

56.75

56.75

-

-

Assam

45.25

-

-

-

Bihar

49.50

49.50

-

-

Chhattisgarh

46.50

-

-

-

Gujarat

41.25

-

-

-

Haryana

56.50

-

-

-

Himanchal Pradesh

50.25

-

-

-

Jammu and Kashmir

50.50

-

-

-

Jharkhand

52.75

-

-

-

Karnataka

-

40

-

-

Kerala

55.50

-

-

-

Madhya Pradesh

50.50

47.50

-

-

Maharashtra

51.25

-

-

-

Odhisha

57.00

 -

-

-

Punjab

57.25

-

-

-

Rajasthan

52.75

52.75

42.75

14.25

Tamil Nadu

-

45

-

-

Telangana

-

-

47.00

43.00

Uttarakhand

53.75

41.00

-

-

Uttar Pradesh

52.25

49.50

44.00

-

West Bengal

53.25

-

-

-

IBPS RRB Officer Cut Off FAQs

  • The IBPS RRB cut off 2022 is the minimum marks to be attained by the candidates mandatorily to get through the recruitment stages. The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection has release the cut off after the successful completion of the exam. The IBPS RRB cut off is released state-wise and you can get detailed knowledge of the difficulty level and the competition posed by the exam. You can analyze the cut off of the previous years to examine the trends and the changes witnessed in the range of the IBPS RRB cut off in subsequent years.

  • The experts disclose the IBPS RRB expected cut off after the successful conduction of the exam, keeping into consideration numerous other factors affecting the cut off. The feedbacks received by the candidates play a major role in deciphering the range of the cut off. 

    • Expected cut off of IBPS Clerk Prelims cut off on 7th August: 70-77 [General Category]
    • Expected cut off range of IBPS Clerk Prelims cut off on 13th August: 70-76 [Gen category]
    • Expected cut off range of IBPS Clerk Prelims cut off on 14th August : 70-76 [Gen category]
  • The IBPS RRB cut off for prelims is released on the official site by the concerned authorities after the release of the result on 13th September 2022. The candidates who will be meeting the cut off will be able to move ahead in the recruitment process. The candidates who will be able to meet the cut off will proceed further in the selection process.

  • The candidates can get complete knowledge of the IBPS RRB mains cut off to get complete knowledge of the selection process. The mains cut off will be released on the official site. The candidates who will be obtaining the desired result in the mains exam will progress a step further towards their goal.

  • Yes, there is sectional as well as overall cut off in IBPS RRB exam. The candidates need to obtain the requisite sectional as well overall cut off to move to the next level of the selection process and land the aspired job profile. The IBPS RRB cut off is declared by the concerned authorities on the official portal to be able to get through the selection process.

  • There are numerous parameters determining the range of the IBPS RRB cut off, and altering its trend every consecutive year. You can look into the detailed knowledge of these factors that will be influencing the cut off.

    • Number of candidates taking the exam
    • Number of vacancies rolled out by the concerned authorities
    • Difficulty level of the exam.
  • Yes, Institute of Banking Personnel Selection calculates the marks through the Normalization of the score. The normalisation of the scores also influences the IBPS RRB cut off and the details pertaining to it.

  • Qualifying marks are different from cut-off scores, candidates securing minimum qualifying marks as stated by IBPS will be eligible to appear for the next stage of selection. However, cut off will decide the final selection based on the merit list.
  • You will have to attain the minimum marks to be able to get through the selection process. You will be able to gain complete knowledge centering on the cut off to be able to prepare your strategy and formulate an effective plan of action for the same.

  • You can analyze the trend of the IBPS RRB cut off by examining the previous year cut off at every stage. The cut off is influenced by numerous factors and hence witnesses an altered trend. You will be able to gauge the difficulty level and the competition level of the exam. This will aid you in preparing an optimal strategy for the same. 

  • The IBPS RRB PO cut off 2022 was released on the official site on 20th September 2022 by the concerned authorities. The cut off is influenced by numerous factors. You can check the sectional as well as state-wise cut off as released officially. It is of prime importance for the candidates to obtain the sectional cut off to be able to proceed further in the recruitment process.

PO, Clerk, SO, Insurance

BankingIBPS POIBPS ClerkSBI POIBPS SOSBI ClerkRBIIDBI SOIBPS RRBLICESICNainital BankOtherQuick LinkMock Test