ESIC MTS Result 2022 OUT: Direct Link to Download MTS Scorecard & Cutoff

By Jyoti Bisht|Updated : May 25th, 2022

ESIC MTS Result 2022 Out: On 7th May 2022, the Employees State Insurance Corporation held a written test for the position of Multi Tasking Staff (MTS).

The ESIC MTS exam results are awaited by the candidates which were held on 7th May 2022. The time has come for candidates to check their ESIC Result 2022, which will be available soon at esic.nic.in. Secondly, by using your Registration ID and other credentials, you can view ESIC MTS Result 2022.

Your ESIC MTS Result 2022 is available now which is released on 24th May 2022, and you may check it online at esic.nic.in using your Registration Number.

ESIC MTS Prelims 2022 (7 May) Important Links - 

Table of Content

ESIC MTS Result 2022 Release Date

You may learn about ESIC MTS Cut Off Marks on this page, which you can use as a reference after you receive your results. The result is released along with the scorecard, you can access your ESIC Result 2022 using the direct link given in this article. Till then know the important dates and overview of the ESIC MTS result 2022 release date.

ESIC MTS Result 2022 Overview
OrganizationEmployee State Insurance Corporation 
Post nameMulti Tasking Staff (MTS)
Vacancy3865
Level of ExamNational Level Exam
Exam date19th March 2022
Mode of ResultOnline
ESIC MTS result 2022 date24th May 2022
ESIC MTS scorecard 202224th May 2022
Websitewww.esic.nic.in

Your merit list has been made available on the official website. To be considered for this position, your name must be on the merit list. However, you will be hired solely based on the selection procedure for this position. The ESIC MTS result 2022 link has been updated here after the official release of the ESIC MTS result 2022 cut-off.

Download ESIC MTS Result 2022 PDF

Roll NumberPDF Links
Roll No. 1113000003 to 1533001305Download PDF
Roll No. 1533001311 to 2273006990Download PDF
Roll No. 2273006991 to 2883000826Download PDF
Roll No. 288300828 to 3093004818Download PDF

ESIC MTS Cut Off 2022

Candidates who applied for the ESIC MTS exam must get the minimum qualifying marks to be considered for the position. The minimum passing or qualifying score varies depending on the category, as shown in the table below.

You'll find out the ESIC MTS Cut Off 2022  if you achieve desirable scores. The ESIC MTS 2022 cutoff marks are the minimum number of points a candidate must get to move on to the next step. These choices are made by government employees based on particular information.

States/UTSCSTOBCEWSUR
Andhra Pradesh163.25150.50166.75159171
Bihar158.50154171.50166171.50
Chhatisgarh165.25147.50123.75167.50
Delhi175158.25169165.50175
Goa147.75154.2597.50154.25
Gujarat156.50162.50151.50167.50
Haryana147.25151.50130.50160
Himachal Pradesh159.50147.75162.50140.50165.50
Jharkhand154.75157143.75169.75
Karnataka168161.50168.50158.50169.75
Kerala159170.50145.25174.50
Madhya Pradesh165.75145.50169.50159169.50
Maharashtra171160.50170.50161171
North-Telangana East Region168167.25153.50171.50
Orissa159148.75171.50154.25171.50
Puducherry159169.7584.25
Punjab155154151169.25
Rajasthan159.50152.75162.75
Tamilnadu167.50166.50171.75159.50171.75
Telanagana160167149.25167
Uttarakhand159.50163.50143.25163.50
Uttar Pradesh163136165.75165.25173.25
West Bengal & Sikkim172.50163.50175164179.25

Factors Affecting ESIC MTS Result 2022 Cutoff

Simple elements influence the ESIC MTS 2022 Cutoff list for different states. Candidates must be aware of these aspects to avoid any misunderstandings and to obtain an understanding of the exam cut-off.

  • Number of openings
  • The number of people that are taking the exam
  • The exam's level of difficulty
  • Cut-off tendencies from the previous year

Steps to Download ESIC MTS Result 2022 Online

Below mentioned are the mandate steps to download the ESIC MTS result 2022 without any hustle. The steps are quite simple and need to be followed while downloading the result.

  • Visit the official website that is ESIC.
  • Look at the "Recruitment" link at the top of the home page for more information.
  • Now, go to the link that discusses this finding.
  • A new page will display on your screen, asking for your date of birth, registration number, and other information.
  • Then, to send your message, click the "submit" button.
  • You'll soon be able to see your outcomes right in front of your eyes.
  • Check it out and download it by selecting the appropriate tab.
  • Make a copy of it as well and keep it somewhere safe in case you need it again.

 

If you are aiming to crack SBI/IBPS 2022, then join the sure-shot success Batch Online Classroom Program where you will get:

  • Live Courses by Top Faculty
  • Daily Study Plan 
  • Comprehensive Study Material 
  • Latest Pattern Test Series 
  • Complete Doubt Resolution 
  • Regular Assessments with Report Card

byjusexamprep

Click here to access Test Series

Why BYJU'S Exam Prep Test Series?

  • Get better at every level of your preparation with unlimited test series, based on the latest exam pattern. 
  • Assess areas of weaknesses & track improvements with in-depth performance analysis

Download the BYJU’S Exam Prep App Now. 

The most comprehensive exam prep app.

#DreamStriveSucceed

 

Comments

write a comment
Sayan Dhar

Sayan DharApr 29, 2022

This comment is hidden because it was marked spam.

Soumee Choudhury
I cleared it.. With 181
Avijit Banik

Avijit BanikMay 25, 2022

I have cleared the prelims exam
Debayan Bhaumik
Cleared... With 193.5
Shivam Gupta

Shivam GuptaMay 25, 2022

Cleared with 179
Comedy Time Tool
I cleared it with 182.5
Ranu Kumar

Ranu KumarMay 25, 2022

I cleared with 183.5
Kalyani

KalyaniMay 25, 2022

Similar cutoff for obc and ur waste govt

FAQs

  • ESIC will release the ESIC MTS result 2022 as well as the scorecard, marks, and cutoff. Students who have appeared for the ESIC MTS 2022 exam can check the result.

  • Visit the IBPS/ESIC official website. Then select the ESIC MTS result 2022 option, or click directly to the URL provided in this article. Fill up your username and password. You may now access your ESIC MTS scorecard and results.

  • You can check your ESIC MTS result 2022 using the link provided here. Alternatively, you can directly go to the IBPS website or the official page of ESIC to get the direct link to check ESIC MTS Prelims result 2022.

  • Candidates need to go through all the crucial details mentioned in the ESIC MTS result 2022 scorecard. The following are the important details mentioned in the ESIC MTS result 2022 cutoff.

    • Candidate's name
    • Candidate's roll number
    • Section-wise cutoff
    • Total Marks secured by the candidate
    • Candidates's qualifying status
  • The ESIC MTS exam 2022 is already completed, the cut off marks will be released. To be considered for the position, a candidate must achieve the least of these cut-off marks while still meeting the other requirements.

PO, Clerk, SO, Insurance

BankingIBPS POIBPS ClerkSBI POIBPS SOSBI ClerkRBIRRBLICESICNainital BankOtherQuick LinkMock Test
tags :PO, Clerk, SO, InsuranceGeneralESIC OverviewESIC AnalysisESIC Cut OffESIC Question PapersESIC Result

PO, Clerk, SO, Insurance

BankingIBPS POIBPS ClerkSBI POIBPS SOSBI ClerkRBIRRBLICESICNainital BankOtherQuick LinkMock Test
tags :PO, Clerk, SO, InsuranceGeneralESIC OverviewESIC AnalysisESIC Cut OffESIC Question PapersESIC Result

Follow us for latest updates