SBI CBO Vacancy 2022: State & Category wise Vacancies

SBI CBO Vacancy 2022: State & Category wise Vacancies

ByAkash Mishra  |  Updated on: Jan 4, 2022
SBI CBO Vacancies 2022 officially announced along with the notification PDF. Check here the category-wise SBI CBO vacancies along with backlog vacancies for better clarity.
Sign up for Free Mock Test

State Bank of India (SBI) has released the latest notification for the post of Circle Based Officers (CBO) in various zones and states of the country. SBI authority has released a total of 1226 SBI CBO vacancies along with the notification. Interested candidates should know the exact number of SBI CBO vacancies along with the state-wise break-up with proper details.

Let's discuss the vacancy details of SBI CBO notification 2022 in a proper tabular form with circle-wise and state-wise vacancies. Kindly have a look at that table.

SBI and IBPS 2022 course

SBI CBO Vacancy 2022 Notification: Highlights

SBI CBO 2022 recruitment overview table with crucial facts is available below for interested candidates. The table below provides an overview of the exam as well as other key information.

Event

Details

Name of the Bank

State Bank of India

Name of the post

Circle Based Officer(CBO)

Start date of application

9th December 2021

Last date of application

29th December 2021

Selection process

Online exam and interview

Application fee

INR 750 for GEN/EWS/OBC (Non-refundable)

Website Link

https://sbi.co.in/web/careers/current-openings

SBI CBO Vacancy 2022

Along with the official notification State Bank of India has also released the total number of vacancies circle-wise and state-wise. The total number of vacancies announced by SBI for the Circle Based Officers is 1226.

In the below table, we have provided the state-wise and circle-wise break-up of vacancies. Please go through that.

SBI CBO Regular Vacancy
CircleStateSCSTOBCEWSGENTotal
AhmedabadGujarat37248730122300
BengaluruKarnataka37196925100250
BhopalMadhya Pradesh2411401560150
Chhattisgarh080404052950
ChennaiTamil  Nadu33444825100250
JaipurRajasthan1905241042100
Total1581072721104531100

SBI CBO Backlog Vacancy

CircleStateSCSTOBCTotal
AhmedabadGujarat163854
BengaluruKarnataka072128
BhopalMadhya Pradesh08020212
Chhattisgarh010102
ChennaiTamil  Nadu2626
JaipurRajasthan0404
Total135261126

Here we have discussed the SBI CBO vacancy in a detailed manner. You are suggested to go through the information in a comprehensive way before starting preparation.

SBI CBO Eligibility CriteriaSBI CBO Salary
SBI CBO Syllabus 2022SBI CBO Cut Off
SBI CBO Mock TestSBI CBO Online Coaching

SBI CBO Vacancy FAQs

  • SBI authority has released a total of 1226 posts in the SBI CBO 2022 notification.

  • In this post, we have comprehensively covered the SBI CBO 2022 vacancy.

  • The total number of vacancies released under the general category of SBI CBO notification is 453.

PO, Clerk, SO, Insurance

BankingIBPS POIBPS ClerkSBI POIBPS SOSBI ClerkRBIIDBI SOIBPS RRBLICESICNainital BankOtherQuick LinkMock Test