RBI Office Attendant Cut Off 2022: Expected Cut Off, Previous Year Cut Off

RBI Office Attendant Cut Off 2022: Expected Cut Off, Previous Year Cut Off

ByAkash Mishra  |  Updated on: Jun 28, 2022
The RBI Office Attendant cut off will be released by the concerned authorities. Check out the previous year cut off as released category-wise, steps to check cut off and a lot more!
Sign up for Free Mock Test

The RBI Attendant cut off 2022 will be released by the official authorities on the portal after the successful completion of the exam. The cut off will provide you with an illustrated knowledge of the level of competition, and the difficulty level of the questions. You must be conversant with the steps to check the cut off and all the other parameters. You will be able to have a safe target score and craft an efficient and effective strategy for the same.

The RBI Attendant cut off is the minimum mark that must be secured by the candidates to get the desired result and land the aspired job profile. The cut off is released section-wise, category-wise, and zone-wise. The expected cut off will be concluded by the experts after the exam and will be based on the feedback received by the candidates. Read the entire post to unfold the details and capture the entire idea of the RBI Attendant cut off 2022, and the pertinents related to it.

RBI Office Attendant Cut Off 2022

RBI Office Attendant cut off will be disclosed by the officials of the Reserve Bank of India after the exam is conducted. The RBI Office Attendant exam notification will be released on the official site. There are numerous factors that influence the cut off and henceforth the chances of the candidates getting selected for the exam. The cut off witnesses a surge and decline in accordance with the pertinents that influence it.

Candidates securing the minimum RBI Office Attendant cutoff marks will be eligible to participate in the next round of the selection. It is highly essential for the candidates to perform exceptionally well in all the stages to be able to meet the cut off.  The Reserve Bank of India will release the section-wise, category wise and zone-wise RBI Office Attendant cut off marks soon. You can be wholly cognizant of all the aspects of the cut off to craft an efficient strategy for the exam to outrank and excel in it. 

For the time being, candidates can analyze the RBI Office Attendant previous year cut-off marks after which you will be able to see the toughness of the competition.  With the help of the RBI Office Attendant's previous year cut-off marks it will be easy for you to make a proper plan and exam strategy.

RBI Office Attendant Cut Off 2022 Release Date

The candidates must be well-versed and cognizant of the essential dates pertaining to the exam. You must note these dates on your calendar to avoid missing out on any event. The RBI Office Attendant cut off dates will be released on the official site by the concerned authorities. Take a look at the table schematized herewith to attain complete cognizance of the factors.

Events

Dates

RBI Office Attendant Registration Process

To be notified

RBI Office Attendant Online Exam

To be notified

RBI Office Attendant Cut off Marks Release Date

To be notified

RBI Office Attendant Result

To be notifed

RBI Office Attendant Cut Off Marks 2022 (Expected)

The expected RBI Office Attendant cut off will be released by the experts after receiving feedback from the candidates. They will release the range of the expected cut off taking into consideration the exam pattern, previous year cut off, difficulty level and all other pertinents determining the range of the cut off. The cut off will be released for all the subjects such as English Language, Reasoning, Numerical Ability, and General Awareness. The expected cut off will assist you in analyzing the competition and the difficulty level of the exam.

 

RBI Office Attendant Previous Year Cut Off 2018

Given below is the RBI Office Attendant cut off 2018 (the year in which RBI Office Attendant Exam was held last). The cut off varies for the candidates as per their respective categories. You can gain detailed knowledge of the cut off as illustrated herewith. The previous year cut off will be a torchbearer for the candidates that will guide you in accomplishing the desired result and land the aspired job profile.

RBI Office Attendant Cut off 2018

The Reserve Bank of India releases the RBI Office Attendant cut off subject-wise. It is essential for the candidates to meet the sectional cut off to be able to proceed to the next level of the selection process.

SectionGeneralOBCSTSC
Reasoning Ability23211519
General English21191315
General Awareness22201418
Numerical Ability24221620

RBI Office Attendant Section-wise Previous Year Cut Off

StateURSCSTOBC
Ahmedabad80.0069.7574.00
Bengaluru77.7568.7568.2574.75
Bhopal83.2578.0063.75
Bhubaneswar84.5071.2568.5082.25
Chandigarh87.5077.0070.2581.75
Chennai83.5076.0081.75
Guwahati77.2571.0063.7573.50
Hyderabad87.0080.5074.5084.25
Jaipur85.7574.5067.5081.75
Jammu80.0070.2556.2572.25
Kanpur & Lucknow85.0072.7564.2578.50
Kolkata86.5074.5078.50
Mumbai74.2570.0056.5068.25
Nagpur80.0054.0075.75
New Delhi85.7574.7579.25
Patna86.2569.7572.50
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi87.257684.25

How to Check RBI Office Attendant Cut Off Marks 2022?

It is of prime essentiality for the candidates to be conversant with all the steps of the RBI Office Attendant cut off to be able to get access of the cut off. This will assist you in analyzing your performance and whether you are able to make your way to the next level of the selection process.

  • Visit the official website of RBI.
  • Click on the opportunities available at the bottom of the page.
  • Now, go to the current vacancies.
  • Search for RBI Office Attendant Cut Off marks PDF.
  • You can then download the RBI Office Attendant Cut Off PDF with ease.

How to Calculate marks for RBI Office Attendant 2022?

The RBI Office Attendant cut off marks will be calculated based on the following information by the official authorities of RBI. You can get detailed knowledge of the way to calculate the cut off and numerous other parameters.

  • The total number of questions is 120.
  • Each question holds a weightage of 1 mark.
  • Every correct answer will be awarded 1 mark.
  • Every incorrect answer will lead to a deduction of 0.25 marks.
  • Thus, total marks = Number of questions attempted with accuracy (1) - Number of wrong questions (0.25)

Note: - No marks will be awarded or deducted for untouched questions.

Factors Affecting RBI Office Attendant Cut Off 2022

There are numerous factors that affect the RBI Office Attendant cut off and hence is responsible for the observed alterations. The surge and the decline of the cut off is affected by all the enlisted parameters listed herewith.

  • Number of applicants applied for the RBI Office Attendant exam.
  • Number of applicants qualified the RBI Office Attendant exam.
  • Total number of vacancies available.
  • Difficulty level of the RBI Office Attendant exam.

RBI Office Attendant Cut Off FAQs

  • The candidates must possess detailed knowledge of the RBI Office Attendant cut off to be able to strategize your preparation. The official authorities will be releasing the cut off after the successful conduction of the exam. The cut off will lead you in gauging the level of competition and the difficulty of the exam. The clear picture of the RBI Office Attendant cut off will be released after it is made available officially. You need to perform exceptionally well in the exam to be able to meet the cut off and land the desired job.

  • It is highly essential for the candidates to be able to get conversant with all the steps of the RBI Office Attendant cut off to be able to download the PDF successfully and move ahead in the selection process. To check the cut off from the official site you need to move to the official site and select the tab stating opportunities. You can move to the current vacancies. Select the RBI Office Attendant cut off marks PDF and save it on your devices.

  • The officials of the Reserve Bank of India will declare the RBI Office Attendant cut off marks. They decide the cut off according to the manpower requirement in the firm. You need to craft the strategy for the exam to be able to meet the cut off and land the aspired job.

  • The RBI Office Attendant cut off is affected by numerous factors responsible for influencing the surge and the decline in the range of cut off. These factors in a way affect the chances of the candidates getting selected for the post.

    • Number of the participants
    • Number of vacancies available
    • Difficulty level of the exam, etc.
  • It is essential for the candidates to secure the sectional cut off to be able to get through the selection process. You need to craft an efficient layout of the strategy to be able to get through the selection process. You need to attain the requisite marks in all the subjects to be able to step up to the next stage of the selection process.

  • The expected cut off will be released by the experts after receiving feedback from the candidates. You will be able to examine your performance in the exam. The experts will take into consideration the difficulty level of the exam, exam pattern, and the previous year cut off marks.

PO, Clerk, SO, Insurance

BankingIBPS POIBPS ClerkSBI POIBPS SOSBI ClerkRBIIDBI SOIBPS RRBLIC