Bihar State Cooperative Bank Notification 2021: Exam Date, Mains Admit Card, Vacancy, Fee, Eligibility

Bihar State Cooperative Bank Notification 2021: Exam Date, Mains Admit Card, Vacancy, Fee, Eligibility

ByKanika Ralhan  |  Updated on: Aug 24, 2021Bihar State Cooperative Bank recruitment 2021 notification released for total 200 vacancies at the official website of BSCB. Check here the exam date, apply online, salary, exam pattern, eligibility and more.
Bihar State Cooperative Bank recruitment 2021 notification released for total 200 vacancies at the official website of BSCB. Check here the exam date, apply online, salary, exam pattern, eligibility and more.
...Read More
Sign up for Free Mock Test
Important Dates
Bihar Bank Mains Exam Date 2021  -Sep 2, 2021

Bihar State Cooperative Bank Exam 2021 Notification

Bihar State Cooperative Bank notification 2021 has been released officially. Bihar Co-operative societies have rolled out a total of 200 Bihar State Cooperative Bank vacancies along with District Central Cooperative Bank vacancies.

The direct link to apply online for the Bihar State Cooperative Bank exam 2021 notification was activated officially at the official website of Bihar Bank. Interested candidates must apply online to Bihar Bank vacancies on or before 26th March 2021.

The Bihar State Cooperative Bank exam date 2021 is announced now, the exam is tentatively scheduled to be held on 10th July 2021. The selection of the candidates will be based on two different stages which are prelims and mains.

Candidates looking out for a job opportunity in Bihar Bank need to crack both stages successfully in order to grab a seat. Moreover, check out the Bihar Cooperative Bank notification 2021 PDF to know more details regarding the exam such as the exam date, notification PDF, eligibility criteria, exam pattern, selection process, vacancy details, admit card, and more.

Bihar State Cooperative Bank Recruitment 2021 Notification, Download PDF!

Bihar State Cooperative Bank 2021 Latest Updates

Bihar State Cooperative Bank Mains Admit Card 2021 out now! The officials of Bihar Bank have issued the Bihar Bank mains admit card 2021 on their official website only for the candidates who have cracked the prelims examination. Candidates can download the Bihar Bank mains admit card 2021 through the direct link provided below.

Bihar Bank Mains Admit Card 2021, Download Here!

Previously, Bihar State Cooperative Bank Mains Exam Date 2021 is revealed. Bihar Bank officials issued an official notice disclosing the BSCB mains 2021 exam date. Only the candidates who have successfully cleared the first stage of selection will be eligible to appear in the BSCB mains 2021 exam.

BSCB 2021 Result Out! The officials of Bihar Bank have declared the Bihar State Cooperative Bank result 2021 along with the cut off for the written conducted on 10th July 2021. Candidates who have successfully appeared for the exam can check their results for the Bihar Bank exam through the direct link shared below:

Bihar Bank 2021 Exam Result, Check Here!

Bihar State Cooperative Bank Admit Card 2021 is declared now by the officials of BSCB. Previously, BSCB has also revealed the BSCB exam date 2021 and is scheduled to be held on 10th July 2021. Below you can download the BSCB 2021 Admit Card.

BSCB Admit Card 2021, Download Now!

Bihar State Cooperative Bank 2021 notification is rolled out officially. Candidates can apply online for Bihar State Cooperative Bank recruitment 2021 official website of BSCB from 09th to 26th March 2021. This is an alluring opportunity for candidates who have been looking to join the Bihar State Cooperative Bank. Stay tuned for more updates.

Latest Updates of Bihar State Cooperative Bank Recruitment

  • 23rd Aug 2021: Bihar State Cooperative Bank 2021 Mains admit card out.
  • 13th Aug 2021: Bihar State Cooperative Bank Mains 2021 exam date out.
  • 30th July 2021: Bihar State Cooperative Bank 2021 exam result out.
  • 10th July 2021: Bihar State Cooperative Bank exam conducted successfully. Check Bihar Bank analysis here.
  • 25th June 2021: Bihar State Cooperative Bank admit card released.
  • 10th June 2021: Bihar State Cooperative Bank exam date announced.
  • 27th March 2021: Bihar State Cooperative Bank apply online 2021 link closed.
  • 09th March 2021: Bihar State Cooperative Bank apply online 2021 link activated.
  • 09th March 2021: Bihar State Cooperative Bank Recruitment 2021 notification pdf released.

Bihar State Cooperative Bank Exam Date 2021

Bihar State Cooperative Bank exam date 2021 is scheduled to be held tentatively in April 2021. Below you can have a look at the Bihar State Cooperative Bank exam schedule for better execution of your exam preparation.

EventsImportant Dates
Bihar State Cooperative Bank 2021 Notification release date09th March 2021
Bihar State Cooperative Bank Online Registration begins on09th March 2021
Last date to apply online for the Bihar State Cooperative Bank exam26th March 2021
Last date to edit application details26th March 2021
Payment of Fees online26th March 2021
Last date to Print Application Receipt10th April 2021
Bihar State Cooperative Bank Admit Card 2021 download date25th June 2021
Bihar State Cooperative Bank Exam Date 202110th July 2021
Bihar State Cooperative Bank Result 202130th July 2021
BSCB Mains Admit Card 2021 download date23rd August 2021
Bihar State Cooperative Bank Mains Exam Date 202102nd September 2021
Bihar State Cooperative Bank Mains Result 2021-

Bihar State Cooperative Bank Vacancy 2021

The category-wise Bihar Bank vacancy details for both Bihar State Cooperative Bank as well as 11 district central cooperative banks are given below. Candidates applying for the Bihar bank exam must go through the vacancy details beforehand.

Bihar State Cooperative Bank Vacancy

Name of Institution Name of Vacant post and numberCategory-wise Vacancy for Assistant (Multipurpose)
The Bihar State Cooperative Bank
Ltd.
GENEWSSCSTMBCBCWBCTotal
1120031219

Vacancy details of 11 District Central Cooperative Banks

Name of Institution Name of Vacant post and numberName of Vacant post and number
11 District Central Cooperative Banks:-GENEWSSCSTMBCBCWBCTotal
BETTIAH40200006
BHAGALPUR1124053126
GOPALGANJ824042020
SASARAM922142020
ARA 2148160141
AURANGABAD40101107
NAWADA613022014
PATLIPUTRA923050120
SITAMARHI412020110
ROHIKA510015012
Purnea30200005
Total84153102301504181

Vacancy in PWD Category (Including in total vacancy i.e 200)

VIDDOHMI
2431

Bihar State Cooperative Bank Application Form 2021

Bihar State Cooperative Bank application form 2021 is closed now at the official website of BSCB. Candidates must have filled up the application form for the Bihar State Cooperative exam latest by 26th March 2021. Below we provided the direct link to apply online for Bihar Bank exam 2021.

Bihar State Cooperative Bank Application Form 2021, Apply Now!

Steps to Apply Online for Bihar State Cooperative Bank Exam 2021

  • Visit the official website of Bihar State Cooperative Bank.
  • Click on the apply online link on the home page.
  • Fill up all the details carefully.
  • Cross-check all the details before submitting.
  • Now, click on the submit button.
  • Pay the requisite application fee.
  • Don't forget to print the application receipt.

Bihar State Cooperative Bank Exam Application Fee

The Bihar State Cooperative Bank exam application fee will be paid online. No other mode of payment will be accepted. Applications submitted without an application fee will be rejected immediately. Below is the detailed category-wise application fee for the Bihar State Cooperative Bank exam.

CategoryApplication Fee
General/OBC/Others₹ 750/-
SC/ST/PHD₹ 550/-

Bihar State Cooperative Bank Eligibility Criteria 2021

Bihar State Cooperative Bank Eligibility Criteria 2021 is the major aspects to be considered before applying for the examination. The Bihar State Cooperative Bank eligibility standards are set by the officials of BSCB. Candidates failing to fulfil the Bihar Bank eligibility at any stages won't be allowed to participate in the recruitment process.

Below is the detailed Bihar State Cooperative Bank eligibility criteria as stated by the officials in the official notification.

Age Limit Criteria

  • Minimum Age: - 21 years
  • Maximum Age: - 33 years

The candidate applying for Bihar State Cooperative Bank must fall in the range of 21-30 years as on 01/01/2021. Candidates born not earlier than 02.01.1988 and not later than 01.01.2000 (both days inclusive) are only eligible to apply.

Candidate exceeding the age limit will not be allowed to participate. However, is relaxation for several categories which are as follows:

CategoriesAge Relaxation
SC/ST5 years
MBC/WBC/BC3 years
PWD10 years
Staff Members5 years
Ex-Servicemenno relaxation

Educational Qualification

Candidates applying for the Bihar State Cooperative Bank exam must hold a graduation degree in any subject from a recognized university, or any equivalent qualification recognized by the Govt. of India. Knowledge of Computer is essential. A basic Diploma in computer application (DCA) is required.

Note: The date of passing the eligibility examination will be the date appearing on the mark sheet /provisional certificate or the date on which the result was posted on the website of the university/institution.

Bihar State Cooperative Bank Salary 2021

Below we have listed down the Bihar State Cooperative Bank-wise post pay scale as shared under the official notification. The Bihar State Cooperative Bank salary is one of the major reasons for attraction towards this post.

Name of InstitutionPay Scale
Bettiah₹ 11765/-31540/ (UNREVISED)
Bhagalpur₹ 7200- 19300/ (UNREVISED)
Gopalganj₹ 11765-31540/ (UNREVISED)
Sasaram₹ 7200- 19300/ (UNREVISED)
ARA₹ ₹ 11765-31540/ (UNREVISED)
Aurangabad ₹ 7200-19300/ (UNREVISED)
Nawada₹ 6200-18300/ (UNREVISED)
Patliputra₹ 11765-31540/ (UNREVISED)
Sitamarhi₹ 11765-31540 (UNREVISED)
Rohika₹ 11765-31540 (UNREVISED)
Purnea₹ 7200- 19300/ (UNREVISED)

Bihar State Cooperative Bank Selection Process 2021

Bihar State Cooperative Bank selection process and exam pattern are as follows:

The selection of the candidate for the Bihar State Cooperative Bank exam as well as for the 11 district Central Cooperative Bank will be based on two different stages which are as follows:

  • Preliminary Examination
  • Mains Examination

Bihar State Cooperative Bank Exam Pattern 2021

The preliminary exam pattern for the Bihar State Cooperative Bank exam 2021 is an online objective test that will be conducted for a total of 100 marks. The Bihar State Cooperative Bank prelims exam pattern is as follows:

Name of the tests

No. of Questions

Maximum Marks

Duration

English Language

30

30

20 Minutes

Reasoning

35

35

20 Minutes

Quantitative Aptitude

35

35

20 Minutes

TOTAL

100

100

60 Minutes

The mains exam pattern for Bihar State Cooperative Bank Exam 2021 will consist of five different subjects for a total of 200 marks. The details of Bihar State Cooperative Bank mains exam pattern is as follows:

Name of the tests

No. of

Questions

Maximum

Marks

Duration

Reasoning

40

40

35 Minutes

Computer Knowledge

40

40

20 Minutes

General Awareness

40

40

20 Minutes

English Language/Hindi

Language (Optional)

40

40

35 Minutes

Quantitative Aptitude

40

40

35 Minutes

TOTAL

200

200

150 Minutes

Note: The medium of questions will bilingual except for the English Language section in both prelims as well as in mains.

Also, check out the detailed Bihar State Cooperative Bank Syllabus for prelims as well as for the mains exam.

Bihar Bank Analysis 2021

The detailed Bihar Bank 2021 exam analysis will be shared by subject-matter experts soon after the conclusion of the examination. The Bihar Bank exam analysis will include topics asked, no. of questions from each topic, difficulty level, good attempts, memory-based pdf, and more.

The Bihar State Cooperative Bank exam analysis will be based on the feedback shared by the candidates who will appear for the examination. However, for reference candidates have a look at the previous year's Bihar Bank exam analysis to understand the trend of the examination and prepare accordingly.

Bihar Bank Cut Off 2021

The candidates can check the category-wise cutoff for Bihar State Cooperative Bank Prelims 2021 Exam as declared by the officials. Below is the tabular data showing category-wise cut-off used on Objective Test & Total (out of 100).

Category

T1

EL (30)

T2

RE (35)

T3

QA (35)

Total Out of 100

SC

7.25

6.50

9.25

55.00

ST

7.25

6.50

9.25

60.50

MBC

7.25

6.50

9.25

73.25

BC

7.25

6.50

9.25

74.50 $

WBC

7.25

6.50

9.25

74.50 $

EWS

11.25

11.75

14.25

74.50 $

GENERAL

11.25

11.75

14.25

74.50

DD

7.25

6.50

9.25

28.25*

OH

7.25

6.50

9.25

56.00

VI

7.25

6.50

9.25

48.75

MI

7.25

6.50

9.25

46.00*

FF

7.25

6.50

9.25

59.50

 **ALL QUALIFIED CANDIDATES ARE MERIT LISTED HENCE, THE LIST CANNOT BE EXTENDED**

Bihar State Cooperative Bank Admit Card 2021

Bihar State Cooperative Bank admit card 2021 is now available on the official website of BSCB. We have shared the direct link to download the Bihar State Cooperative Bank admit card above as released officially. Candidates must download the Bihar Bank mains admit card 2021 in order to appear for the exam.

Steps to download Bihar State Cooperative Bank Admit Card 2021

  • Visit the official website of Bihar State Cooperative Bank.
  • Click on the link Bihar State Cooperative Bank admit card on the home page.
  • Enter the required credentials.
  • Click on the login button.
  • Your Bihar State Cooperative Bank admit card will appear on the screen.
  • Download 2 copies of the Bihar State Cooperative Bank admit card.

Bihar State Cooperative Bank Exam Centres

Following are the examination centres to be allotted based on his/her preference of centre as opted in the application form:-

  • Arrah
  • Aurangabad (Bihar)
  • Bhagalpur
  • Darbhanga
  • Gaya
  • Muzaffarpur
  • Patna
  • Purnea
  • Samastipur

Bihar State Cooperative Bank Result 2021

Bihar State Cooperative Bank Result 2021 will be available after the successful completion of the exam. We will avail you with the direct link to check your Bihar State Cooperative Bank Result status as soon as it is officially available. Stay tuned for more updates.

Posted by:

Kanika RalhanKanika RalhanMember since Jan 2018
Program Manager- Banking & Insurance exams
Share this exam info   |

Bihar Bank FAQs

  • Gradeup is now BYJU'S Exam Prep that offers the most comprehensive preparation for all exams. Get Monthly/Weekly Current Affairs, Daily GK Update, Online Courses, Latest Pattern Test Series and detailed Study Material from the top faculty at your fingertips. Want to learn more? Do not hesitate to contact our customer care here.

  • The exam date for Bihar State Cooperative Bank 2021 exam is scheduled to be held tentatively in April.

  • The last date to apply for the Bihar State Cooperative Bank exam 26 March 2021.

  • No, candidates can only apply online for the Bihar State Cooperative Bank exam 2021 at the official website of Bihar Bank.

  • A total of 200 vacancies are released for Bihar State Cooperative Bank along with District Central Cooperative Bank vacancies.

  • A candidate applying for the Bihar State Cooperative Bank exam must fall in the range of 21-30 years.

PO, Clerk, SO, Insurance

BankingIBPS POIBPS ClerkSBI PONIACL AOIBPS SOSBI ClerkIBPSLICESICJAIIBBNPRBIOtherQuick LinkMock Test