KVS Result 2021: Date, How to Check Score, Cut Off Marks

KVS Result 2021: Date, How to Check Score, Cut Off Marks

ByAshish  |  Updated on: Jan 5, 2021KVS Recruitment 2021 Notification to be out soon, Stay tuned!
KVS Recruitment 2021 Notification to be out soon, Stay tuned!
Sign up for Free Mock Test

How to Check KVS result?

  • Open the official KVS website.
  • Click on KVS Result Tab
  •  You will be asked to enter your KVS Login details.
  • As soon as you enter the details, your KVS Result will be displayed on the screen.

How to calculate KVS Marks?

  • KVS Exam consists of two stages: written exam and Interview.
  • The written exam consists of 150 questions carrying 1 marks each making a total of 150 marks.
  • There is no deduction for wrong answers.
  • Total Marks= No. of correct answers X Marks allotted for that question

Details Present in KVS Result

The following details are present in KVS Results:

  • Candidate’s Name
  • Date of Birth
  • Category
  • Marks Obtained In Exam
  • Selection status

KVS Result Important Dates

KVS Important Events 

Dates

Online Registrations Starts

To Be Announced

Online Registrations End

To Be Announced

Admit Card Release Date

To Be Announced

Written Exam Dates

To Be Announced

Result Dates

To Be Announced

Previous Year KVS PGT and TGT Cut off

Post/ SubjectGeneralOBCSCST
PGT Hindi10510410196
PGT English100959185
PGT Physics74736657
PGT Chemistry97958471
PGT Maths89887974
PGT Biology1041029588
PGT History92919884
PGT Geography106105102102
PGT Economics87867973
PGT Commerce100958877
PGT Computer103999483
TGT P & HE80797571
TGT A & E111110110101
TGT WET1061059390

Posted by:

AshishAshishMember since Nov 2015
Ashish is a management professional with more than 4 years of experience as Mentor in Education sector. Currently working as Community Manager of Teaching exams category at Gradeup. He helps to provide quality content and solves the doubt of aspirants preparing for the exams. His email address is ashish@gradeup.co.
...Read More
Share this exam info   |

KVS Exams Result FAQs

  • Gradeup is now BYJU'S Exam Prep that offers the most comprehensive preparation for all exams. Get Monthly/Weekly Current Affairs, Daily GK Update, Online Courses, Latest Pattern Test Series and detailed Study Material from the top faculty at your fingertips. Want to learn more? Do not hesitate to contact our customer care here.

  • The KVS Result 2020 will be announced after the successful completion of the KVS Exam.

  • You can check the KVS Result 2020 by visiting the official website of KVS Exam.

  • KVS Result will be different for different categories of candidates.

  • No, there is no sectional cutoff in KVS exam.

  • KVS marks can be calculated by the following:

    Total Marks= No. of correct answers X Marks allotted for that question

CTET & Teaching

TETCTETSuper TETUP Jr. TeacherUPTETUP TeacherDSSSBKVSREETHTETExamsTestMeghalaya TET 2021UPPSC GIC Lecturer
Related ExamsView All