NABARD Grade A Prelims Expected Cut Off 2022: Previous Year Phase 1 Cut Off Marks

By Jyoti Bisht|Updated : September 7th, 2022

The NABARD Grade A Prelims successfully conducted shift 1 and shift 2 on 7th September 2022. Every year, the National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development holds the NABARD Grade A recruitment exam, giving banking hopefuls a fantastic opportunity to fill open Grade "A" assistant manager positions.

byjusexamprep

The NABARD Grade A cut off is made public for all categories and per discipline. The Grade A Cut off for NABARD The minimal passing score required by applicants to move on to the next level in the NABARD Grade A exam is. The cut-off is the score that candidates must get in order to move on to the next stage of the selection process and move one step closer to realizing their aspirations.

Through this article, the candidates will get to know the NABARD Grade A expected cut off for Prelims 2022 on the basis of exam analysis. 

Table of Content

NABARD Grade A Prelims Exam Analysis 7th September

You can check the NABARD Grade A prelims exam analysis for all the shifts, that have been enlightened herein. The analysis of all the shifts will enable the candidates in framing an efficient strategy for the exam.

NABARD Grade A Exam Analysis 2022 Shift 2
NABARD Grade A Memory Based Question Paper 2022

NABARD Grade A Prelims 7th September 2022 Expected Cut off

There are eight sections in the preliminary test. The prelims NABARD Grade A cutoff is based on 200 marks. Candidates are chosen for the main exam based on sectional and overall cutoff. The initial test is a qualifying one. For the mains exam, candidates in the 1:25 are contacted. Candidates can view the NABARD Grade A preliminary cutoff scores from prior years below.

CategoryExpected Cutoff
Unreserved 56-60

NABARD Grade A Prelims Previous Year's Cut Off

Candidates can view the NABARD Previous year cut-off 2021 and soon the NABARD Grade A Cut off 2022 will be announced. Viewing the cutoff range listed below will give you a thorough understanding of the test. Check out the table below for the discipline- and post-specific cutoffs.

PostSCSTOBCEWSURCAT.BCAT.CCAT.ACAT.E
General44.0041.5045.7531.7553.5014.2537.5038.7512.75
Agriculture31.5028.0040.7529.0046.25
Agriculture Engineering15.5016.0040.00
Fisheries23.0019.2522.00
Animal Husbandry21.0021.0027.25
Forestry30.5027.00
Plantation/ Horticulture14.7521.5024.75
Land Development/ Soil Science18.7520.75
Water Resources15.5036.25
Finance8.7511.758.2516.75
Computer/ Information Technology9.258.5019.7526.25
Rajbhasha10.2523.5022.50

Section-wise Prelims Cutoff

CategoryQualifying SectionMerit Section
REELCKQADMGAESAR
2030202010204040
Unreserved and EWS3.7511.253.255.001.253.004.506.50
OBC, ST, SC, PWBD1.257.502.002.501.001.751.003.00

Factors Affecting NABARD Grade A 2022 Prelims Marks

Here are some key details about NABARD Grade A qualifying marks. Here are some key details about NABARD Grade A qualifying marks.

  • The number of applicants taking the exam as a whole, the number of openings, and the level of difficulty all play a role in determining the cutoff score.
  • To advance to the next exam step, candidates must pass both the overall cutoff and the sectional cutoff.

Steps To Check NABARD Grade A 2022 Prelims

The following are the ways to download the NABARD Grade A scorecard. Ensure following the under-noted steps to be able to get access to the scorecards to analyse your performance aptly.

  • Go to the authority's website.
  • Look under "Career Notice"
  • Access the job posting titled "Recruitment To The Post Of Assistant Manager In Grade "A" (RDBS)/(Rajbhasha Service) -2022-23."
  • Select the link for "Scorecard"
  • Put your roll number and birthdate in.
  • On the screen, the scorecard is visible.
  • Take a printout of the scorecard after downloading it.

If you are aiming to clear the NABARD Grade A exam in 2022, then join the Online Classroom Program where you will get:

byjusexamprep

  • Live Courses by Top Faculty
  • Daily Study Plan 
  • Comprehensive Study Material 
  • Latest Pattern Test Series 
  • Complete Doubt Resolution 
  • Regular Assessments with Report Card

Click here to access Bank Test Series

Why BYJU'S Exam Prep Test Series?

  • Get better at every level of your preparation with unlimited test series, based on the latest exam pattern. 
  • Assess areas of weaknesses & track improvements with in-depth performance analysis

Download the BYJU’S Exam Prep App Now. 

The most comprehensive exam prep app.

#DreamStriveSucceed

Comments

write a comment

FAQs

  • NABARD Grade A Prelims 2022 cutoff will be calculated based on many factors. These are listed below:

    • The number of applicants
    • The number of vacancies 
    • The difficulty level of the exam
    • Normalization
  • Experts in our team have analyzed all the shifts for the NABARD Grade A Prelims exam on the 7th September 2022. Kindly go through the state-wise expected cutoff of the NABARD Grade A Prelims in this article.


  • NABARD will release the cutoff marks for individual states along with the NABARD Grade A Prelims scorecard. Candidates can check the cutoff for their state by logging into the IBPS portal (IBPS is the conducting body) with their registration number and password.

  • Based on sectional and total cutoffs, candidates are selected for the mains exam. The first exam is a qualification examination. Candidates on the merit list are contacted for the main exam. In the NABARD Grade A Prelims exam 2022, the cutoff will be applied at 2 stages i.e sectional level and overall score level. Candidates need to clear both cutoffs to get advanced to the next phase of the exam.

Regulatory Bodies

Regulatory ExamsRBI Grade BSEBI Grade AFCISIDBINABARDUPSC EPFO

Follow us for latest updates