IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Expected Cut Off 2022: Previous Year Mains Cutoff Marks

By Amrit Gouda|Updated : September 24th, 2022

As the IBPS RRB Clerk Mains exam on the 24th of September 2022 has been completed now, students will be searching for the IBPS RRB Clerk expected cut off over the internet. Candidates need to secure the minimum cut off marks declared by the authority to clear the exam. The IBPS RRB Clerk Mains expected cut off will be decided by our experts as per the feedback received from the real candidates.

IBPS will release the cut off for each section along with the scorecard and final cut off after a few days of the completion of the exam. Candidates must have knowledge of the IBPS RRB Clerk exam analysis 2022 in order to comprehend the trends in questions asked. Let's go through the previous year cut off and the expected cut off of the IBPS RRB Clerk Mains exam held on 24th of September 2022.

Table of Content

IBPS RRB Clerk Cutoff 2022 For Mains (Expected)

Our experts will announce the expected IBPS RRB Clerk Mains cut off after the complete analysis of the exam. By taking into account the difficulty of the question paper, the number of applicants who appeared for the exam, and the number of posts available in that particular state, we will be updating the IBPS RRB Clerk's projected cutoff of 2022. You can get in-depth knowledge of the IBPS RRB Clerk Mains cutoff to be able to get gain insights into the exam.

byjusexamprep

IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Expected Cutoff (Section-wise) (24th September)

Let's now go through the expected sectional cutoff of the IBPS RRB Clerk Mains exam held on 24th September 2022. The candidates need to attain the IBPS RRB Clerk sectional cutoff to be able to gain insights into the exam.

SectionsCutoff(General category)
Reasoning Ability 16-18
Quantitative Aptitude 10-12
English Language 12-14
General Awareness 10-13
Computer Knowledge 9-11

IBPS RRB Clerk Mains 2022 Expected Cut off (Overall state-wise): 24th September

Kindly go through the expected IBPS RRB Clerk Mains 2022 overall cutoff by the BYJU'S Exam Prep expert team.

Section

IBPS RRB Clerk Expected Cutoff(Varies from state to state)

General

 60-70

OBC

 50-60

IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Cut off 2021 Marks

Let's go through the IBPS RRB Clerk Mains' previous year cutoff. Based on the previous year's cutoff students may arrive at an expected cutoff in their mind.

State/UTSCSTOBC EWSGeneral
Andhra Pradesh53.0347.8561.8560.3562.97
Arunachal PradeshNA42.91NANA50.50
Assam51.8847.4454.7555.7860.97
Bihar43.9741.5357.8860.6962.32
Chhattisgarh48.2539.91NA53.4760.22
Gujarat57.1342.7258.5059.5363
Haryana50.85NA58.0361.9465.94
Himachal Pradesh51.4450.0354.5058.6966.32
Jammu & Kashmir49.4738.3848.355461.35
Jharkhand44.9444.1658.5060.5364.88
Karnataka51.2544.3257.2857.1660.85
Kerala52.3241.4460.7253.8264.50
Madhya Pradesh5043.3259.1361.1063.22
Maharashtra57.7841.4459.7558.6962.72
ManipurNA55.0359.60NA59.60
MeghalayaNA47.6640.91NA49.57
MizoramNA48.2240.60NA49.85
NagalandNA51.22NANANA
Odisha51.1944.4763.3260.7564.72
Puducherry51.41NA58.25NA53.19
Punjab51.16NA59.8564.7267.03
Rajasthan49.9747.6960.6960.6064.35
Tamil Nadu54.8846.9165.0354.8266.10
Telangana52.1951.2260.2857.7862.22
Tripura53.4435.25NA51.1058.50
Uttar Pradesh50.7242.1356.2560.1064.72
Uttarakhand49.7253.2255.9462.5067.60
West Bengal55.1349.575556.9164.28

IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Exam Analysis 2022

Candidates can check all the analysis articles for the IBPS RRB Clerk Mains exam 2022 on the 24th September. You can get the links to the IBPS RRB Clerk exam analysis to be able to analyze the level of questions, and the difficulty of the questions.

Shift

IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Exam Analysis (24th September)

Shift 1

IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Exam Analysis 24th September 2022

Memory-based Paper

Memory Based Questions Paper in IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Exam 24th September 2022

How to Check/Download IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Cut Off 2022?

Once the written exam is over, the official cutoff marks for the IBPS RRB Clerk Mains exam 2022 will be published on the official website. Kindly go through the following steps to check the cutoff

  • Go to the official website. 
  • Search for IBPS RRB Clerk Mains 2022 recruitment.
  • Enter your Login Credentials i.e. Registration Number and DOB(Date of Birth)
  • On the next screen, you can see your scorecard along with the official cutoff.
  • Save it for your future reference.

How is IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Cutoff Decided?

The IBPS official will decide the process and system of rules to calculate the IBPS RRB Clerk Mains cutoff as per the official advertisement.

  • As per the IBPS RRB Clerk's official advertisement, students will be selected based on both sectionals as the well overall cutoff.
  • Candidates are required to clear the sectional as well overall cutoff to clear the IBPS RRB Clerk Mains exam.
  • There is no interview. The final list of selected candidates will be prepared based on their performance in the Mains exam only.

Factors Affecting IBPS RRB Clerk Mains 2022 Cut Off

Some many relevant factors and elements can affect the IBPS RRB Clerk Mains cutoff 2022. These factors are the major contributors to the determination of the final cutoff.

byjusexamprep

If you are aiming to clear IBPS/SBI exams in 2022-2023, then join the Online Classroom Program where you will get:

 

byjusexamprep

  • Live Courses by Top Faculty
  • Daily Study Plan 
  • Comprehensive Study Material 
  • Latest Pattern Test Series 
  • Complete Doubt Resolution 
  • Regular Assessments with Report Card

Click here to access Bank Test Series

Why BYJU'S Exam Prep Test Series?

  • Get better at every level of your preparation with unlimited test series, based on the latest exam pattern. 
  • Assess areas of weaknesses & track improvements with in-depth performance analysis

Download the BYJU’S Exam Prep App Now. 

The most comprehensive exam prep app.

#DreamStriveSucceed

Comments

write a comment

FAQs

  • Our team will do the analysis of all the shifts on 24th September 2022 by contacting the actual aspirants and then we will publish the most expected cutoff mark for today's IBPS RRB Clerk Mains exam. You can check the cutoff in this article.

  • The cutoff will be implemented at both the sectional and overall levels in accordance with the IBPS RRB Clerk Mains exam pattern and selection procedure. An applicant must first pass the sectional cutoff. Then, he or she must surpass the overall cutoff.

  • You can check the official cutoff by going onto the official page with your registration number and password when IBPS releases the result and cutoff.

  • IBPS RRB Clerk Mains 2022 cutoff will be calculated based on many factors. These are listed below:

    The number of applicants

    The number of vacancies 

    The difficulty level of the exam

    Normalization

PO, Clerk, SO, Insurance

BankingIBPS POIBPS ClerkSBI POIBPS SOSBI ClerkRBIIDBI SOIBPS RRBLIC

Follow us for latest updates