Hi Engineers
It's time to feel special as we are launching an exclusive YouTube channel: GATE AIMERS - 2022 A Two Month Crash Course to GET 50+ Marks in GATE 2022 and we already promised to make it a one-stop destination for all engineers of BYJU'S Exam Prep, so we bring to you all 60 days FREE Crash Course for GATE 2022 for ME/EC/EE/CE/CS.
This is going to be the free YouTube series on this channel and at what cost?
Absolutely FREE OF COST what could be more exciting than this for BYJU'S EXAM PREP SUBSCRIBED engineers?
In this course, classes will be conducted regularly at BYJU'S EXAM PREP: GATE ESE PSU ( ENGLISH YT CHANNEL)
All GATE subjects will be covered by our expert faculties. Every Session will contain questions based on the latest GATE Pattern which will include MCQ, MSQ and NAT questions.
BYJU'S EXAM PREP: GATE ESE PSU ( ENGLISH YT CHANNEL)
Find the schedule for the classes below: 60 days FREE Crash Course for GATE 2022 for ME/EC/EE/CE/CS.
Mechanical -
Date | Day | Faculty | Subject | Time |
14-Oct-2021 | Thursday | ALL | Launch Session | 10:00 PM |
16-Oct-2021 | Sunday | Dheeraj Sardana | Strength of Materials- Stress-Strain Diagram | 3:00 PM |
18-Oct-2021 | Wednesday | Dheeraj Sardana | Strength of Materials- MOHR CIRCLE | 3:00 PM |
20-Oct-2021 | Saturday | Dheeraj Sardana | Strength of Materials- SFD & BMD | 3:00 PM |
22-Oct-2021 | Monday | Dheeraj Sardana | Strength of Materials - Slope & Deflection | 3:00 PM |
23-Oct-2021 | Wednesday | Onkar Otari | Fluid Mechanics & Machinery - Properties & Fluid Statics | 3:00 PM |
25-Oct-2021 | Friday | Onkar Otari | Fluid Mechanics & Machinery - Fluid Kinematics Dynamics | 3:00 PM |
27-Oct-2021 | Sunday | Onkar Otari | Fluid Mechanics & Machinery | 3:00 PM |
29-Oct-2021 | Monday | Onkar Otari | Fluid Mechanics & Machinery | 3:00 PM |
30-Oct-2021 | Friday | Sonu Chauhan | Thermodynamics + RAC + IC +Power plant | 3:00 PM |
1-Nov-2021 | Sunday | Sonu Chauhan | Thermodynamics + RAC + IC +Power plant | 3:00 PM |
5-Nov-2021 | Monday | Sonu Chauhan | Thermodynamics + RAC + IC +Power plant | 3:00 PM |
7-Nov-2021 | Wednesday | Sonu Chauhan | Thermodynamics + RAC + IC +Power plant | 3:00 PM |
10-Nov-2021 | Thursday | Sooraj Gopi | Heat Transfer | 3:00 PM |
12-Nov-2021 | Saturday | Sooraj Gopi | Heat Transfer | 3:00 PM |
15-Nov-2021 | Monday | Sooraj Gopi | Heat Transfer | 3:00 PM |
17-Nov-2021 | Wednesday | Dheeraj Sardana | Machine Design | 3:00 PM |
19-Nov-2021 | Friday | Dheeraj Sardana | Machine Design | 3:00 PM |
21-Nov-2021 | Sunday | Dheeraj Sardana | Machine Design | 3:00 PM |
22-Nov-2021 | Monday | Sonu Chauhan | Engineering Mechanics | 3:00 PM |
24-Nov-2021 | Wednesday | Sonu Chauhan | Engineering Mechanics | 3:00 PM |
26-Nov-2021 | Friday | Sonu Chauhan | Engineering Mechanics | 3:00 PM |
27-Nov-2021 | Saturday | Sooraj Gopi | Industrial Engineering | 5:00 PM |
29-Nov-2021 | Monday | Sooraj Gopi | Industrial Engineering | 5:00 PM |
2-Dec-2021 | Thursday | Sooraj Gopi | Industrial Engineering | 5:00 PM |
4-Dec-2021 | Saturday | Sooraj Gopi | Industrial Engineering | 5:00 PM |
6-Dec-2021 | Monday | Dheeraj Sardana | Theory of Machines & Vibrations | 3:00 PM |
8-Dec-2021 | Wednesday | Dheeraj Sardana | Theory of Machines & Vibrations | 3:00 PM |
11-Dec-2021 | Saturday | Dheeraj Sardana | Theory of Machines & Vibrations | 3:00 PM |
13-Dec-2021 | Monday | Dheeraj Sardana | Theory of Machines & Vibrations | 3:00 PM |
15-Dec-2021 | Wednesday | Dheeraj Sardana | Theory of Machines & Vibrations | 3:00 PM |
Civil
Date | Day | Faculty | Subject | Time |
14-Oct-2021 | Thursday | ALL | Launch Session | 10:00:00 PM |
16-Oct-2021 | Saturday | MD Ansari | Strength of Materials (SOM) - Stepped Bar & Temperature Stress | 10:00 PM |
18-Oct-2021 | Monday | MD Ansari | Strength of Materials (SOM) - SMD & BMD | 3:00 PM |
21-Oct-2021 | Thursday | MD Ansari | Strength of Materials (SOM)- Deflection Numerical | 3: 00 PM |
22-Oct-2021 | Friday | Ankit Sharma | Surveying - Compass: Declination | 3: 00 PM |
24-Oct-2021 | Sunday | Ankit Sharma | Surveying - Levelling: Height of Instrument | 3: 00 PM |
26-Oct-2021 | Tuesday | Ankit Sharma | Surveying | 3: 00 PM |
28-Oct-2021 | Thursday | Krishna Yadav | Structure Analysis | 3: 00 PM |
30-Oct-2021 | Saturday | Krishna Yadav | Structure Analysis | 3: 00 PM |
1-Nov-2021 | Monday | Krishna Yadav | Structure Analysis | 3: 00 PM |
2-Nov-2021 | Tuesday | Rohan Goyal | Highway Engineering | 3: 00 PM |
5-Nov-2021 | Friday | Rohan Goyal | Highway Engineering | |
7-Nov-2021 | Sunday | M.D Ansari | Soil Mechanics & Foundation Engineering | |
9-Nov-2021 | Tuesday | M.D Ansari | Soil Mechanics & Foundation Engineering | |
11-Nov-2021 | Thursday | M.D Ansari | Soil Mechanics & Foundation Engineering | |
13-Nov-2021 | Saturday | M.D Ansari | Soil Mechanics & Foundation Engineering | |
15-Nov-2021 | Monday | M.D Ansari | Soil Mechanics & Foundation Engineering | |
16-Nov-2021 | Tuesday | Ankit sharma | Construction Materials and Management | |
18-Nov-2021 | Thursday | Ankit sharma | Construction Materials and Management | |
20-Nov-2021 | Saturday | Ankit sharma | Construction Materials and Management | |
21-Nov-2021 | Sunday | Krishna Yadav | Design of Concrete Structures (RCC) | |
23-Nov-2021 | Tuesday | Krishna Yadav | Design of Concrete Structures (RCC) | |
25-Nov-2021 | Thursday | Krishna Yadav | Design of Concrete Structures (RCC) | |
26-Nov-2021 | Friday | M.D Ansari | Railway & Airport Engineering | |
27-Nov-2021 | Saturday | Rohan Goyal | Hydrology | |
28-Nov-2021 | Sunday | Ankit Sharma | Irrigation | |
30-Nov-2021 | Tuesday | Ankit Sharma | O.C.F | |
2-Dec-2021 | Thursday | Krishna Yadav | Environmental Engineering | |
4-Dec-2021 | Saturday | Krishna Yadav | Environmental Engineering | |
5-Dec-2021 | Sunday | Krishna Yadav | Environmental Engineering | |
7-Dec-2021 | Tuesday | Krishna Yadav | Environmental Engineering | |
9-Dec-2021 | Thursday | Krishna Yadav | Environmental Engineering | |
10-Dec-2021 | Friday | M.D Ansari | Fluid Mechanics | |
11-Dec-2021 | Saturday | M.D Ansari | Fluid Mechanics | |
13-Dec-2021 | Monday | M.D Ansari | Fluid Mechanics | |
14-Dec-2021 | Tuesday | Rohan Goyal | Design of Steel Structures | |
16-Dec-2021 | Thursday | Rohan Goyal | Design of Steel Structures |
Electronics
Date | Day | Faculty | Subject | Time |
14-Oct-2021 | Thursday | ALL | Launch Session | 10:00:00 PM |
16-Oct-2021 | Saturday | Sanjay Rathi | Network Theory- KVL & KCL | 7:00 PM |
19-Oct-2021 | Tuesday | Sanjay Rathi | Network Theory- Basic Laws | 7:00 PM |
21-Oct-2021 | Thursday | Sanjay Rathi | Network Theory - Transient & Steady State Analysis | 7:00 PM |
23-Oct-2021 | Saturday | Sanjay Rathi | Network Theory - Two Port Network | 7:00 PM |
24-Oct-2021 | Sunday | Rakesh Talreja | Signals & Systems - Classification of Systems | 8:00 PM |
25-Oct-2021 | Tuesday | Rakesh Talreja | Signals & Systems - Fourier Series | 8:00 PM |
26-Oct-2021 | Thursday | Rakesh Talreja | Signals & Systems - z Transforms | 8:00 PM |
27-Oct-2021 | Saturday | Rakesh Talreja | Signals & Systems - DTFT & DFT | 8:00 PM |
31-Oct-2021 | Sunday | Chandan Jha | Communication Systems | 7:00 PM |
2-Nov-2021 | Tuesday | Chandan Jha | Communication Systems | 7:00 PM |
4-Nov-2021 | Thursday | Diwali | ||
5-Nov-2021 | Friday | Chandan Jha | Communication Systems | 7:00 PM |
7-Nov-2021 | Sunday | Chandan Jha | Communication Systems | 7:00 PM |
9-Nov-2021 | Tuesday | Chandan Jha | Communication Systems | 7:00 PM |
12-Nov-2021 | Friday | Rakesh Talreja | Control Systems | 7:00 PM |
14-Nov-2021 | Sunday | Rakesh Talreja | Control Systems | 7:00 PM |
16-Nov-2021 | Tuesday | Rakesh Talreja | Control Systems | 7:00 PM |
18-Nov-2021 | Thursday | Rakesh Talreja | Control Systems | 7:00 PM |
19-Nov-2021 | Friday | Chandan Jha | Digital Electronics | |
21-Nov-2021 | Sunday | Chandan Jha | Digital Electronics | |
23-Nov-2021 | Tuesday | Chandan Jha | Digital Electronics | |
25-Nov-2021 | Thursday | Chandan Jha | Digital Electronics | |
26-Nov-2021 | Friday | Sanjay Rathi | Analog Electronics | |
28-Nov-2021 | Sunday | Sanjay Rathi | Analog Electronics | |
30-Nov-2021 | Tuesday | Sanjay Rathi | Analog Electronics | |
2-Dec-2021 | Thursday | Sanjay Rathi | Analog Electronics | |
3-Dec-2021 | Friday | Rakesh Talreja | Electromagnetics | |
5-Dec-2021 | Sunday | Rakesh Talreja | Electromagnetics | |
7-Dec-2021 | Tuesday | Rakesh Talreja | Electromagnetics | |
9-Dec-2021 | Thursday | Rakesh Talreja | Electromagnetics | |
10-Dec-2021 | Friday | Sanjay Rathi | Electronic Devices | |
12-Dec-2021 | Sunday | Sanjay Rathi | Electronic Devices | |
14-Dec-2021 | Tuesday | Sanjay Rathi | Electronic Devices | |
16-Dec-2021 | Thursday | Sanjay Rathi | Electronic Devices |
Electrical
Date | Day | Faculty | Subject | Time |
14-Oct-2021 | Thursday | ALL | Launch Session | 10:00:00 PM |
16-Oct-2021 | Saturday | Naveen Gollapally | Electrical Measurements - Range Extension of PMMC and MI Meters | 9:00 PM |
19-Oct-2021 | Tuesday | Naveen Gollapally | Electrical Measurements - Single Phase Power Measurement | 9:00 PM |
21-Oct-2021 | Thursday | Naveen Gollapally | Electrical Measurements - Three-Phase Power Measurement | 9:00 PM |
23-Oct-2021 | Saturday | Naveen Gollapally | Electrical Measurements - List of Bridges and Their Uses | 9:00 PM |
24-Oct-2021 | Sunday | Rakesh Talreja | Signals & Systems - Classification of Systems | 9:00 PM |
25-Oct-2021 | Tuesday | Rakesh Talreja | Signals & Systems - Fourier Series | 9:00 PM |
26-Oct-2021 | Thursday | Rakesh Talreja | Signals & Systems - z Transforms | 9:00 PM |
27-Oct-2021 | Saturday | Rakesh Talreja | Signals & Systems - DTFT & DFT | 9:00 PM |
31-Oct-2021 | Sunday | Surendra Babu | Network Theory | 9:00 PM |
2-Nov-2021 | Tuesday | Surendra Babu | Network Theory | 9:00 PM |
5-Nov-2021 | Friday | Surendra Babu | Network Theory | 9:00 PM |
7-Nov-2021 | Sunday | Surendra Babu | Network Theory | 9:00 PM |
9-Nov-2021 | Tuesday | Surendra Babu | Network Theory | 9:00 PM |
12-Nov-2021 | Friday | Rakesh Talreja | Control Systems | |
14-Nov-2021 | Sunday | Rakesh Talreja | Control Systems | |
16-Nov-2021 | Tuesday | Rakesh Talreja | Control Systems | |
18-Nov-2021 | Thursday | Rakesh Talreja | Control Systems | |
19-Nov-2021 | Friday | Chandan Jha | Digital Electronics | |
21-Nov-2021 | Sunday | Chandan Jha | Digital Electronics | |
23-Nov-2021 | Tuesday | Chandan Jha | Digital Electronics | |
25-Nov-2021 | Thursday | Chandan Jha | Digital Electronics | |
26-Nov-2021 | Friday | Sanjay Rathi | Analog Electronics | |
28-Nov-2021 | Sunday | Sanjay Rathi | Analog Electronics | |
30-Nov-2021 | Tuesday | Sanjay Rathi | Analog Electronics | |
2-Dec-2021 | Thursday | Sanjay Rathi | Analog Electronics | |
3-Dec-2021 | Friday | Ashutosh Saxena | Power Systems | |
5-Dec-2021 | Sunday | Ashutosh Saxena | Power Systems | |
7-Dec-2021 | Tuesday | Ashutosh Saxena | Power Systems | |
8-Dec-2021 | Wednesday | Ashutosh Saxena | Power Systems | |
9-Dec-2021 | Thursday | Ashutosh Saxena | Electromagnetic Fields | |
11-Dec-2021 | Saturday | Ashutosh Saxena | Electromagnetic Fields | |
12-Dec-2021 | Sunday | Ashutosh Saxena | Electromagnetic Fields | |
14-Dec-2021 | Tuesday | Surendra Babu | Power Electronics | |
15-Dec-2021 | Wednesday | Surendra Babu | Power Electronics | |
16-Dec-2021 | Thursday | Surendra Babu | Power Electronics | |
17-Dec-2021 | Friday | Naveen Gollapally | Electrical Machines | |
18-Dec-2021 | Saturday | Naveen Gollapally | Electrical Machines | |
19-Dec-2021 | Sunday | Naveen Gollapally | Electrical Machines |
Computer Science
Date | Day | Faculty | Subject | Time |
14-Oct-2021 | Thursday | ALL | Launch Session | 10:00 PM |
16-Oct-2021 | Saturday | Anshul Sharma | Digital Logic - Boolean Algebra & Minimization | 8:00 PM |
18-Oct-2021 | Monday | Anshul Sharma | Digital Logic - Combinational Circuits | 8:00 PM |
20-Oct-2021 | Wednesday | Anshul Sharma | Digital Logic- Sequential Circuits & Number System | 8:00 PM |
22-Oct-2021 | Friday | Muralikrishna | Theory Of Computation - Regular Expressions | 8:00 PM |
24-Oct-2021 | Sunday | Muralikrishna | Theory Of Computation - Deterministic Finite Automata | 8:00 PM |
26-Oct-2021 | Monday | Muralikrishna | Theory Of Computation - Context Free Grammars | 8:00 PM |
27-Oct-2021 | Wednesday | Muralikrishna | Theory Of Computation - Closure properties of Languages | 8:00 PM |
29-Oct-2021 | Friday | Satya Narayana | Computer Organization | 8:00 PM |
30-Oct-2021 | Saturday | Satya Narayana | Computer Organization | 8:00 PM |
1-Nov-2021 | Monday | Satya Narayana | Computer Organization | 8:00 PM |
2-Nov-2021 | Tuesday | Satya Narayana | Computer Organization | 8:00 PM |
5-Nov-2021 | Friday | Anshul Sharma | Compiler Design | |
7-Nov-2021 | Sunday | Anshul Sharma | Compiler Design | |
8-Nov-2021 | Monday | Satish Yadav | Discrete Mathematics & Graph Theory | |
10-Nov-2021 | Wednesday | Satish Yadav | Discrete Mathematics & Graph Theory | |
12-Nov-2021 | Friday | Satish Yadav | Discrete Mathematics & Graph Theory | |
14-Nov-2021 | Sunday | Satish Yadav | Discrete Mathematics & Graph Theory | |
15-Nov-2021 | Monday | Satya Narayana | Programming & Data Structures | |
17-Nov-2021 | Wednesday | Satya Narayana | Programming & Data Structures | |
19-Nov-2021 | Friday | Satya Narayana | Programming & Data Structures | |
21-Nov-2021 | Sunday | Satya Narayana | Programming & Data Structures | |
23-Nov-2021 | Tuesday | Satya Narayana | Programming & Data Structures | |
24-Nov-2021 | Wednesday | Satish Yadav | Design & Analysis Of Algorithms | |
26-Nov-2021 | Friday | Satish Yadav | Design & Analysis Of Algorithms | |
27-Nov-2021 | Saturday | Muralikrishna | Computer Networks | |
29-Nov-2021 | Monday | Muralikrishna | Computer Networks | |
1-Dec-2021 | Wednesday | Muralikrishna | Computer Networks | |
3-Dec-2021 | Friday | Muralikrishna | Computer Networks | |
4-Dec-2021 | Saturday | Anshul Sharma | Operating Systems | |
6-Dec-2021 | Monday | Anshul Sharma | Operating Systems | |
8-Dec-2021 | Wednesday | Anshul Sharma | Operating Systems | |
10-Dec-2021 | Friday | Anshul Sharma | Operating Systems | |
12-Dec-2021 | Sunday | Satish Yadav | DBMS | |
13-Dec-2021 | Monday | Satish Yadav | DBMS | |
15-Dec-2021 | Wednesday | Satish Yadav | DBMS | |
17-Dec-2021 | Friday | Satish Yadav | DBMS |
We will add more classes to the above schedule so save this article and stay tuned with BYJUS EXAM PREP. To get regular updates about these classes subscribe to the channel now:
SUBSCRIBE TO BYJUS EXAM PREP YT ENGLISH CHANNEL
Thanks
DREAM STRIVE TO SUCCEED !!
Comments
write a comment